1 Sara Symington (GBr) British National Team 3.16.54
2 Luise Keller (Ger) German National Team 0.04
3 Anita Valen (Nor) Team S.A.T.S 0.35
4 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature
5 Alison Wright (Aus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti
6 Priska Doppmann (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
7 Ghita Beltman (Ned) @Home Cycling Team
8 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Basis-Aude Mixed
9 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature
10 Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
11 Sylvie Riedle (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau
12 Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team
13 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox
14 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature
15 Elisabeth Chevanne-Brunel (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau
16 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team
17 Nadia Triquet Claude (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau
18 Deidre Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile
19 Hayley Rutherford (Aus) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox
20 Kristin Armstrong (USA) T-Mobile
21 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team
22 Lyne Bessette (Can) Canadian National Team
23 Barbara Cazzaniga (Ita) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox
24 Elodie Leroux (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau
25 Corinne Hierckens (Bel) Basis-Aude Mixed
26 Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team
27 Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
28 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti
29 Janieke Vos (Ned) Therme Skin Care
30 Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team
31 Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team
32 Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team
33 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox
34 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team S.A.T.S
35 Catherine Hare (GBr) British National Team
36 Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
37 Anke Wichmann (Ger) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum
38 Amy Moore (Can) Canadian National Team
39 Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile
40 Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Australian National Team
41 Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti
42 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature
43 Francis Newstead (GBr) British National Team
44 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
45 Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Basis-Aude Mixed
46 Kym Shirley (Aus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti
47 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team
48 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile
49 Catherine Marsal (Fra) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti
50 Sandrine Marcuz (Fra) French National Team
51 Madelaine Sandig (Ger) German National Team
52 Kristen Wild (Ned) @Home Cycling Team
53 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
54 Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team
55 Leah Goldstein (Isr) Basis-Aude Mixed
56 Zlatica Gavlakova-Bazola (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau
57 Lara Kroepsch (USA) T-Mobile
58 Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature
59 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum
60 Helen Saunders (GBr) British National Team
61 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum
62 Francis Linthorst (Ned) Therme Skin Care
63 Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team
64 Trine Hansen (Den) Team S.A.T.S
65 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim
66 Louise Yaxley (Aus) Australian National Team
67 Tina Liebig (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
68 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Therme Skin Care
69 Aneke Hassink (Ned) @Home Cycling Team
70 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team
71 Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team
72 Suzanne Bayer (Ger) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum
73 Kristen Lasasso (USA) Basis-Aude Mixed
74 Mette Fisher Andreasen (Den) Team S.A.T.S
75 Meredith Miller (USA) Team S.A.T.S
76 Christina Peick-Anders (Den) Team S.A.T.S
77 Saskia Elemans (Ned) @Home Cycling Team
78 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
79 Loes Markerink (Ned) @Home Cycling Team
80 Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti
81 Jessica Philipps (USA) Nurnberger Versicherung
82 Natalie Bates (Aus) Australian National Team 1.17
83 Magalie Finot Laivier (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau
84 Kathy Watt (Aus) Basis-Aude Mixed 1.26
85 Kirsty Nicole Robb (NZl) Therme Skin Care 13.43
86 Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team
87 Debby Mansveld (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
88 Josephine Groenveld (Ned) Therme Skin Care
89 Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) British National Team
90 Janildes Silva (Bra) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox
91 Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 16.53
92 Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature
93 Veerle Ingels (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
94 Indre Januleviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
95 Kathy White (Can) Canadian National Team 19.57
96 Lenka Valova (Cze) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum
97 Klara Sintakova (Cze) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum
98 Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
99 Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung
100 Ramune Lipinskaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 33.48
101 Diana Elmentaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
DNF Lorain Graham (Aus) Australian National Team
DNF Nicole Brandli (Ita) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox
General classification after stage 4
1 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 9.05.48
2 Deidre Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile 2.02
3 Kristin Armstrong (USA) T-Mobile 2.04
4 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim 2.06
5 Ghita Beltman (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 2.07
6 Anita Valen (Nor) Team S.A.T.S 2.12
7 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team 2.13
8 Lyne Bessette (Can) Canadian National Team 2.14
9 Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
10 Alison Wright (Aus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti 2.15
11 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox 2.16
12 Priska Doppmann (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim 2.17
13 Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile 2.20
14 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature 2.23
15 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature 2.25
16 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team
17 Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team 2.26
18 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team
19 Catherine Marsal (Fra) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti
20 Margaret Hemsley (Aus) Australian National Team 2.27
21 Anke Wichmann (Ger) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum 2.29
22 Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team 2.31
23 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team S.A.T.S 2.32
24 Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team 2.33
25 Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim 2.34
26 Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team
27 Madelaine Sandig (Ger) German National Team 2.36
28 Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti 2.37
29 Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team 2.40
30 Leah Goldstein (Isr) Basis-Aude Mixed
31 Corinne Hierckens (Bel) Basis-Aude Mixed 2.47
32 Tina Liebig (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 2.48
33 Sandrine Marcuz (Fra) French National Team
34 Amy Moore (Can) Canadian National Team 2.51
35 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 2.53
36 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti 2.58
37 Luise Keller (Ger) German National Team 3.06
38 Barbara Cazzaniga (Ita) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox
39 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team 3.07
40 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature 3.53
41 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Therme Skin Care 4.01
42 Nadia Triquet Claude (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau 4.05
43 Christina Peick-Anders (Den) Team S.A.T.S 4.10
44 Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team 4.20
45 Nicole Demars (Can) Canadian National Team 4.36
46 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox 5.15
47 Jessica Philipps (USA) Nurnberger Versicherung 5.17
48 Louise Yaxley (Aus) Australian National Team 5.18
49 Meredith Miller (USA) Team S.A.T.S 5.29
50 Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team
51 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 5.34
52 Hayley Rutherford (Aus) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox 5.42
53 Elisabeth Chevanne-Brunel (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau 5.43
54 Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti 5.45
55 Kristen Lasasso (USA) Basis-Aude Mixed 6.11
56 Mette Fisher Andreasen (Den) Team S.A.T.S 6.30
57 Birgit Hollmann (Ger) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum 8.17
58 Lara Kroepsch (USA) T-Mobile 8.22
59 Trine Hansen (Den) Team S.A.T.S 9.14
60 Sandra Rombouts (Ned) Basis-Aude Mixed 9.29
61 Zlatica Gavlakova-Bazola (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau 11.02
62 Suzanne Bayer (Ger) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum 11.22
63 Sara Symington (GBr) British National Team 13.49
64 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile 14.16
65 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Basis-Aude Mixed 14.18
66 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature 14.33
67 Francis Linthorst (Ned) Therme Skin Care 15.00
68 Natalie Bates (Aus) Australian National Team 15.21
69 Kym Shirley (Aus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti 15.31
70 Magalie Finot Laivier (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau 16.27
71 Saskia Elemans (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 17.55
72 Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Nurnberger Versicherung 23.20
73 Loes Markerink (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 23.37
74 Francis Newstead (GBr) British National Team 23.39
75 Kristen Wild (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 23.52
76 Elodie Leroux (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau 23.54
77 Erika Vilunaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 24.07
78 Kathy Watt (Aus) Basis-Aude Mixed 24.30
79 Sylvie Riedle (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau 25.38
80 Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature 26.53
81 Kirsty Nicole Robb (NZl) Therme Skin Care
82 Janieke Vos (Ned) Therme Skin Care 27.13
83 Catherine Hare (GBr) British National Team 27.15
84 Aneke Hassink (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 27.16
85 Veerle Ingels (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim 31.19
86 Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 32.50
87 Helen Saunders (GBr) British National Team 32.57
88 Josephine Groenveld (Ned) Therme Skin Care 38.28
89 Janildes Silva (Bra) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox 39.56
90 Charlotte Goldsmith (GBr) British National Team 40.05
91 Debby Mansveld (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim 41.12
92 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum 41.46
93 Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 42.43
94 Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature 43.00
95 Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team 47.03
96 Indre Januleviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 56.01
97 Kathy White (Can) Canadian National Team 59.08
98 Lenka Valova (Cze) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum 1.03.42
99 Klara Sintakova (Cze) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum 1.09.40
100 Diana Elmentaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 1.12.18
101 Ramune Lipinskaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 1.22.53
Points classification
1 Anita Valen (Nor) Team S.A.T.S 94 pts
2 Alison Wright (Aus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti 83
3 Priska Doppmann (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim 67
4 Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team 65
5 Ghita Beltman (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 63
6 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature 52
7 Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 49
8 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 48
9 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim 45
10 Sara Symington (GBr) British National Team 40
11 Deidre Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile 37
12 Luise Keller (Ger) German National Team 34
13 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox 34
14 Lyne Bessette (Can) Canadian National Team 27
15 Kristin Armstrong (USA) T-Mobile 25
16 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Australian National Team 22
17 Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team 18
18 Tanja Hennes (Ger) Basis-Aude Mixed 16
19 Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile 15
20 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature 14
21 Nadia Triquet Claude (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau 14
22 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team 12
23 Hayley Rutherford (Aus) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox 11
24 Sylvie Riedle (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau 10
25 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team S.A.T.S 9
26 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature 9
27 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox 8
28 Corinne Hierckens (Bel) Basis-Aude Mixed 8
29 Rachel Heal (GBr) British National Team 8
30 Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team 7
31 Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 6
32 Elisabeth Chevanne-Brunel (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau 6
33 Karine Dalmais (Fra) French National Team 6
34 Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile 5
35 Natalie Bates (Aus) Australian National Team 4
36 Kristen Wild (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 4
37 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 3
38 Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team 3
39 Elodie Leroux (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau 2
Mountains classification
1 Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team 16 pts
2 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 15
3 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Australian National Team 14
4 Anita Valen (Nor) Team S.A.T.S 5
5 Valentina Polkhanova (Rus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti 5
6 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim 3
7 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox 3
8 Lyne Bessette (Can) Canadian National Team 2
9 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team S.A.T.S 1
10 Edwige Pitel (Fra) French National Team 1
Sprints classification
1 Ghita Beltman (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 15 pts
2 Debby Mansveld (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim 14
3 Gina Grain (Can) Canadian National Team 8
4 Janildes Silva (Bra) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox 8
5 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 6
6 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Vlaanderen T Interim 5
7 Elodie Leroux (Fra) Inter Region Pruneau 3
8 Lyne Bessette (Can) Canadian National Team 2
9 Alison Wright (Aus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti 2
10 Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile 1
11 Kym Shirley (Aus) Nobili Rubineterie-Guerciotti 1
12 Sonia Huguet (Fra) French National Team 1
Young rider classification
1 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 9.05.48
2 Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team 2.26
3 Theresa Senff (Ger) German National Team 2.31
4 Madelaine Sandig (Ger) German National Team 2.36
5 Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team 2.40
6 Corinne Hierckens (Bel) Basis-Aude Mixed 2.47
7 Luise Keller (Ger) German National Team 3.06
8 Barbara Cazzaniga (Ita) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox
9 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team 3.07
10 Sharon Van Essen (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature 3.53
11 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox 5.15
12 Louise Yaxley (Aus) Australian National Team 5.18
13 Claudia Stumpf (Ger) German National Team 5.29
14 Mette Fisher Andreasen (Den) Team S.A.T.S 6.30
15 Loes Markerink (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 23.37
16 Kristen Wild (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 23.52
17 Corrien Van Haastert (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature 26.53
18 Catherine Hare (GBr) British National Team 27.15
19 Aneke Hassink (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 27.16
20 Veerle Ingels (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim 31.19
21 Helen Saunders (GBr) British National Team 32.57
22 Josephine Groenveld (Ned) Therme Skin Care 38.28
23 Bertine Spijkerman (Ned) @Home Cycling Team 42.43
24 Minke Van Dongen (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature 43.00
25 Indre Januleviciute (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 56.01
26 Lenka Valova (Cze) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum 1.03.42
27 Klara Sintakova (Cze) Equipe Composite Rostex Quantum 1.09.40
28 Diana Elmentaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 1.12.18
29 Ramune Lipinskaite (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 1.22.53
Teams classification
1 Nurnberger Versicherung 27.22.10
2 T-Mobile 1.39
3 Australian National Team 2.14
4 German National Team 2.19
5 Vlaanderen T Interim
6 Team S.A.T.S 2.40
7 Nobili Rubineterie Guerciotti 2.43
8 Sc Michela Fanini Record Rox 2.55
9 French National Team 2.56
10 Basis-Aude Mixed 3.06
11 Canada 3.18
12 Ondernemers Van Nature 3.33
13 Inter Region Pruneau 11.07
14 Equipe Composite Rostex Quantim 17.22
15 Therme Skin Care 26.31
16 Lithuanian National Team 27.28
17 British National Team 35.25
18 @Home Cycling Team 35.46 Sluiten