1 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 4.40.39
2 Lasse Bøchmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
3 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC 0.08
4 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas
5 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Designa Køkken
6 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC
7 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano
8 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
9 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
10 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Intel-Action 0.14
11 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
12 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0.39
13 Niki Østergaard (Den) Team GLS
14 Markus Eichler (Ger) Unibet.com 0.54
15 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
16 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
17 René Jørgensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken 1.03
18 André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
19 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
20 Thomas Oredsson (Den) Team GLS 1.07
21 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
22 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC
23 Daniel Foder (Den) Team Designa Køkken
24 Evert Verbist (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 1.10
25 Art Vierhouten (Ned) Skil-Shimano
26 Harald Totschnig (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 1.13
27 Bart Vanheule (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen
28 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Intel-Action
29 Mathew Haymann (Aus) Rabobank
30 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team GLS
31 David Derod (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1.23
32 Jan Valach (Svk) Elk Haus-Simplon 1.27
33 Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Køkken 1.30
34 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team GLS 1.32
35 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 1.40
36 Jonas Ljundsblad (Swe) Unibet.com
37 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile Professional Cycling 1.56
38 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
39 Casper Jørgensen (Den) Team Odense Energi 2.30
40 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 2.44
41 Michael Larsen (Den) Team Odense Energi 2.49
42 Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Team Designa Køkken
43 Clemens Frankhauser (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon
44 Tom Criel (Bel) Unibet.com
45 Bart Dockx (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 2.58
46 Nic Ingels (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
47 Jan Almblad (Den) Team GLS
48 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Unibet.com
49 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank
50 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Intel-Action
51 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Unibet.com
52 Cameron Jennings (Aus) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 3.10
53 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC 3.37
54 Greg Henderson (Nzl) T-Mobile Professional Cycling 3.57
55 Michael Vanderaerden * (Bel) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed
56 Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken
Points
Kontrolsted beskrivelse
1 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano 5 pts
2 René Jørgensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken 3
3 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 1
Expand/Collapse Kontrolsted beskrivelse2 Nørre Vildstrup
1 René Jørgensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken 5 pts
2 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team GLS 3
3 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 1
Expand/Collapse Kontrolsted beskrivelse3 Mål
1 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 15 pts
2 Lasse Bøchmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens 12
3 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC 10
4 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas 9
5 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Designa Køkken 8
6 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC 7
7 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano 6
8 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Professional Cycling 5
9 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 4
10 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Intel-Action 3
11 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 2
12 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 1
Mountains
Kontrolsted beskrivelse
1 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team GLS 10 pts
2 René Jørgensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken 6
3 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano 4
4 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 2
Expand/Collapse Kontrolsted beskrivelse2 Gl. Laven
1 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team GLS 10 pts
2 René Jørgensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken 6
3 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano 4
4 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 2
Expand/Collapse Kontrolsted beskrivelse3 Yding Skovhøj
1 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team GLS 10 pts
2 René Jørgensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken 6
3 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano 4
4 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 2
Expand/Collapse Kontrolsted beskrivelse4 Vejle
1 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team GLS 10 pts
2 René Jørgensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken 6
3 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano 4
4 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 2
Most aggressive rider classification
1 René Jørgensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken 10 pts
2 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano 6
3 Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team GLS 4
4 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 2
Young rider
1 Lasse Bøchmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens 4.40.39
2 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC 0.08
3 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas
4 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Designa Køkken
5 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
6 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 0.14
7 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas 0.39
8 Niki Østergaard (Den) Team GLS
9 Markus Eichler (Ger) Unibet.com 0.54
10 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
11 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
12 André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens 1.03
13 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
14 Daniel Foder (Den) Team Designa Køkken 1.07
15 Evert Verbist (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 1.10
16 Bart Vanheule (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 1.13
17 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Intel-Action
18 David Derod (Fra) Skil-Shimano 1.23
19 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Team GLS 1.32
20 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 1.40
21 Mark Cavendish (GBr) T-Mobile Professional Cycling 1.56
22 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
23 Casper Jørgensen (Den) Team Odense Energi 2.30
24 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Topsport Vlaanderen 2.44
25 Clemens Frankhauser (Aut) Elk Haus-Simplon 2.49
26 Tom Criel (Bel) Unibet.com
27 Nic Ingels (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 2.58
28 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Intel-Action
29 Michael Vanderaerden * (Bel) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 3.57
30 Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Designa Køkken
31 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team Designa Køkken