1 Manuel Beltrán (Spa) Liquigas 6 pts
2 José Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana 4
3 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2
4 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic 1
Alto de Bikotx- Gañe (2, Km 84)
1 Manuel Beltrán (Spa) Liquigas 6 pts
2 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
3 José Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana 2
4 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic 1
Alto de Garate (3, Km 105.5)
1 Manuel Beltrán (Spa) Liquigas 3 pts
2 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
3 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Discovery Channel 1
Alto de San Cosme (3, Km 121.5)
1 Manuel Beltrán (Spa) Liquigas 3 pts
2 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
3 José Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana 1
Alto de La Escrita (2, Km 157.5)
1 Manuel Beltrán (Spa) Liquigas 6 pts
2 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
3 José Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana 2
4 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic 1
Alto de Ubal (2, Km 118)
1 Manuel Beltrán (Spa) Liquigas 10 pts
2 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8
3 José Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana 6
4 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux 4
5 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic 2
6 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Discovery Channel 1
Alto de Cuevas de Pozalagua (2, Km 190.5)
1 Manuel Beltrán (Spa) Liquigas 6 pts
2 José Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana 4
3 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2
4 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
Sprints
Zalla (Km 55.5)
1 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole 3 pts
2 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic 2
3 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
Karrantza (Km 166)
1 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic 3 pts
2 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux 2
3 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
Balneario Baños Molinar (Km 185)
1 Manuel Beltrán (Spa) Liquigas 3 pts
2 José Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana 2
3 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1
General Classification after stage 2
1 Juan José Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 8.35.26
2 José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.06
3 Manuel Beltrán (Spa) Liquigas
4 Koldo Gil (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.15
5 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Lampre-Fondital
6 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.17
7 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
8 Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
9 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 0.19
10 José Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana 0.21
11 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 0.23
12 Ángel Vicioso (Spa) Relax-GAM 0.26
13 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0.27
14 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Relax-GAM 0.29
15 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 0.40
16 Antonio Colom (Spa) Astana 0.50
17 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner 0.57
18 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas 1.01
19 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.06
20 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor-Lotto
21 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner 1.16
22 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole 1.32
23 José Miguel Elías (Spa) Relax-GAM
24 Michael Rogers (Aus) T-Mobile
25 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom 2.19
26 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic 2.26
27 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile 2.49
28 Iker Camaño (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3.49
29 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 3.55
30 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel 4.07
31 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Relax-GAM 4.08
32 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 4.11
33 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Karpin-Galicia 4.13
34 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française Des Jeux 4.15
35 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole 4.17
36 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 4.24
37 Julián Sánchez (Spa) Relax-GAM 4.28
38 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance 4.37
39 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital 4.39
40 José Bonilla (Crc) Fuerteventura-Canarias 4.40
41 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 4.52
42 Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis 4.57
43 Ángel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-GAM 5.04
44 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram 5.10
45 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Astana 5.13
46 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
47 Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 5.16
48 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 5.24
49 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance 6.09
50 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas 6.18
51 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux 6.23
52 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Unibet.com 6.28
53 José Lui Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel 7.21
54 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas 8.00
55 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 8.01
56 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 8.03
57 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor-Lotto
58 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
59 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 8.56
60 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 9.02
61 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor-Lotto 9.19
62 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic 9.25
63 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Crédit Agricole 10.47
64 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com 11.01
65 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis 11.12
66 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole 11.32
67 Ivan Parra (Col) Cofidis 11.50
68 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 12.04
69 Santiago Perez (Spa) Relax-GAM 12.47
70 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC 13.07
71 Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic 13.10
72 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Quickstep-Innergetic 13.13
73 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 13.25
74 Rodrigo García (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias 13.31
75 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Discovery Channel 13.46
76 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole 14.01
77 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) T-Mobile 14.16
78 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 14.55
79 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 15.00
80 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis 15.01
81 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 15.29
82 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas 15.31
83 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram 15.44
84 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram 15.59
85 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel 16.13
86 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 16.26
87 Dailos Diaz Armas (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias 16.33
88 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com 17.37
89 Gustav Erik Larsson (Sui) Unibet.com 17.46
90 Iker Flores (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias 17.59
91 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 18.05
92 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 18.12
93 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC 19.11
94 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC
95 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 19.20
96 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias
97 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Karpin-Galicia 19.26
98 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis
99 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas 20.11
100 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Prévoyance 21.15
101 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic 21.24
102 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
103 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana 21.25
104 Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Milram 21.36
105 Matej Jurco (Svk) Milram
106 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
107 Gaizka Lasa Larraya (Spa) Karpin-Galicia 21.43
108 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
109 Carl Naibo (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance 21.46
110 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas
111 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
112 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 21.57
113 Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Unibet.com 22.12
114 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic 23.10
115 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole 23.28
116 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
117 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 27.01
118 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Crédit Agricole
119 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
120 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
121 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Karpin-Galicia
122 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 27.08
123 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 27.11
124 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital
125 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 27.44 Sluiten