1 Marc Feipeler (Fra) Panorimmo 4.27.16
(43.552 km/h)
2 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
3 Mickael Leveau (Fra) VC Rouen 76 0.04
4 Franck Charrier (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
5 Florian Ludi (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzikon
6 Benoit Legrix (Fra) Normandie
7 Vladisvlav Borisov (Rus) Russia
8 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank TT III
9 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon-Latexco
10 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Mixed Team
11 Jos Lucassen (Ned) Axa Cycling Team
12 Jérôme Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 0.08
13 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Ringerike 0.10
14 Jaroslaw Welsiak (Pol) Legia 0.11
15 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Antarte-Rota dos Móveis
16 Samuel Gicquel (Fra) Jean Floc'h
17 Plamen Stoianov (Bul) Mixed Team 0.16
18 Said Haddou (Fra) CM Aubervilliers 93 0.21
19 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank TT III
20 Samuel Bonnet (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
21 Stephane Bonsergent (Fra) France Police
22 César Antunes Quiterio (Por) Antarte-Rota dos Móveis
23 Stefan Felder (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzikon
24 Mart Louwers (Ned) Axa Cycling Team
25 Stefan Zoss (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzikon
26 Ludovic Lanceleur (Fra) Credit Agricole Espoirs
27 Lubomir Kejval (Cze) eD'system-ZVVZ
28 Sebastien Portal (Fra) Panorimmo
29 Julien Marcuz (Fra) Panorimmo
30 Mikhail Andreyev (Rus) Panorimmo
31 Stephane Breard (Fra) USSAPB
32 Yvan Terenin (Rus) Russia
33 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour
34 Bruno Thibout (Fra) Jean Delatour
35 Maxim Karpatchev (Rus) Russia
36 Oleg Joukov (Rus) Russia
37 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Quick.Step-Davitamon-Latexco
38 Gaetan Marques (Fra) Normandie
39 Krassimir Vassiliev (Bul) Porta da Ravessa-Tavira
40 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon-Latexco
41 Lars Breiseth (Nor) Team Ringerike
42 Arno Wallaard (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon-Latexco
43 Mikhail Mikheev (Rus) Russia
44 Lubor Tesar (Cze) eD'system-ZVVZ
45 Gregorz Zoledziowski (Pol) Legia
46 Vincent Socquin (Fra) USSAPB
47 Helder Miranda (Spa) Porta da Ravessa-Tavira
48 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Antarte-Rota dos Móveis
49 Nicolas Paris (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
50 Sebastian Skiba (Pol) Legia
51 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Credit Agricole Espoirs
52 Mikael Segersäll (Swe) Bianchi Scandinavia
53 Yves Delarue (Fra) CM Aubervilliers 93
54 Sebastien Foucher (Fra) CM Aubervilliers 93
55 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Jean Delatour
56 Geoffrey Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole Espoirs
57 Yann Buiron (Fra) Normandie
58 Andrei Ptchelkin (Rus) Russia
59 Ricardo Silva Felgueiras (Por) Porta da Ravessa-Tavira
60 Takehiro Mizutani (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
61 Cyril Bos (Fra) USSAPB
62 Tony Cavet (Fra) Normandie
63 Cedrick Loue (Fra) VC Rouen 76
64 Christophe Thebault (Fra) Jean Floc'h
65 Marek Blazej (Pol) Legia
66 Martial Locatelli (Fra) France Police
67 Fernando Sousa (Por) Antarte-Rota dos Móveis
68 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour
69 Guillaume Judas (Fra) Jean Floc'h
70 Regis Yon (Fra) USSAPB
71 David Blanco (Spa) Porta da Ravessa-Tavira
72 Hubert Nowak (Pol) Legia
73 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Axa Cycling Team
74 ?
75 Yoeri Beyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon-Latexco
76 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon-Latexco
77 Dominique Rault (Fra) Jean Floc'h
78 Gaylord Cumont (Fra) VC Rouen 76
79 Denis Robin (Fra) Credit Agricole Espoirs
80 Koen De Kort (Ned) Rabobank TT III
81 Jacek Walczak (Pol) Legia
82 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank TT III
83 Christian Lademann (Ger) eD'system-ZVVZ
84 Junichi Shibuya (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
85 Christophe Cousinie (Fra) France Police
86 Gilles Canouet (Fra) Jean Floc'h
87 Jonathan Dayus (GBr) Team Ringerike
88 Tobias Lergard (Swe) Bianchi Scandinavia
89 Anthony Testa (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
90 Frederic Lecrosnier (Fra) Jean Floc'h
91 Frederic Mille (Fra) France Police
92 Frantisek Trkal (Cze) eD'system-ZVVZ
93 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Porta da Ravessa-Tavira
94 Per Martin Lund (Nor) Team Ringerike 0.36
95 Jacky Durand (Fra) Mixed Team
96 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Mixed Team
97 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Normandie
98 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzikon 0.43
99 Peter Oeschger (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzikon 0.47
100 Petr Bencik (Cze) eD'system-ZVVZ 1.08
101 Hervé Duclos Lassalle (Fra) Credit Agricole Espoirs 1.27
102 Arthur Farenhout (Ned) Axa Cycling Team 1.32
103 Jens Mouris (Ned) Rabobank TT III
104 Michal Kalenda (Cze) eD'system-ZVVZ 4.03
105 Fabrice Dubost (Fra) Normandie 7.11
106 Jean-Francois Jegou (Fra) Panorimmo
107 Jonas Holmkvist (Swe) Bianchi Scandinavia
108 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Bianchi Scandinavia
109 Pierrick Leclerc (Fra) VC Rouen 76 8.21
110 David Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour 11.23
111 Luis Bartolomeu (Por) Porta da Ravessa-Tavira
112 José Manuel De Sousa Cunha (Por) Antarte-Rota dos Móveis
113 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Rabobank TT III
114 Stephane Couge (Fra) Panorimmo
DNF Fabien Fleury (Fra) Credit Agricole Espoirs
DNF Stefan Mischler (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzikon
DNF Simon Gerrans (Aus) Team Ringerike
DNF Jean-Michel Delarue (Fra) Normandie
General classification after stage 5
1 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Quick.Step-Davitamon-Latexco 20.52.40
2 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour 0.04
3 Krassimir Vassiliev (Bul) Porta da Ravessa-Tavira 0.06
4 Christophe Thebault (Fra) Jean Floc'h 0.21
5 Oleg Joukov (Rus) Russia 0.22
6 Samuel Gicquel (Fra) Jean Floc'h 1.04
7 Vladisvlav Borisov (Rus) Russia 1.06
8 Lubor Tesar (Cze) eD'system-ZVVZ 1.11
9 Mickael Leveau (Fra) VC Rouen 76
10 Geoffrey Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole Espoirs 1.13
11 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon-Latexco 1.16
12 Marc Feipeler (Fra) Panorimmo 1.17
13 Jacek Morajko (Pol) Antarte-Rota dos Móveis
14 Jos Lucassen (Ned) Axa Cycling Team 1.18
15 Stephane Breard (Fra) USSAPB 1.25
16 Andrei Ptchelkin (Rus) Russia
17 Arno Wallaard (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon-Latexco 1.27
18 Bruno Thibout (Fra) Jean Delatour 1.29
19 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Jean Delatour 1.34
20 Gerardo Fernandez (Arg) Antarte-Rota dos Móveis 1.39
21 Yves Delarue (Fra) CM Aubervilliers 93 1.41
22 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Credit Agricole Espoirs 1.42
23 Julien Marcuz (Fra) Panorimmo
24 Yann Buiron (Fra) Normandie 1.46
25 David Loosli (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzikon
26 Krassimir Vassiliev (Bul) Porta da Ravessa-Tavira 1.54
27 Dominique Rault (Fra) Jean Floc'h 1.55
28 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank TT III 3.16
29 Koen De Kort (Ned) Rabobank TT III 3.33
30 Benoit Legrix (Fra) Normandie 3.34
Points classification
1 Hans Dekkers (Ned) Rabobank TT III 60 pts
2 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour 55
3 Geoffrey Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole Espoirs 37
4 Arno Wallaard (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon-Latexco 34
5 Krassimir Vassiliev (Bul) Porta da Ravessa-Tavira 32
6 Marc Feipeler (Fra) Panorimmo 32
7 César Antunes Quiterio (Por) Antarte-Rota dos Móveis 32
8 Lubor Tesar (Cze) eD'system-ZVVZ 30
9 Samuel Gicquel (Fra) Jean Floc'h 26
10 Mickael Leveau (Fra) VC Rouen 76 25
Mountains classification
1 Christophe Cousinie (Fra) France Police 26 pts
2 David Blanco (Spa) Porta da Ravessa-Tavira 14
3 Dominique Rault (Fra) Jean Floc'h 8
4 Mickael Leveau (Fra) VC Rouen 76 7
5 Jérôme Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 7
6 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour 6
7 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon-Latexco 6
8 Jos Lucassen (Ned) Axa Cycling Team 6
9 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Porta da Ravessa-Tavira 6
10 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Ringerike 6
Sprints classification
1 Mickael Leveau (Fra) VC Rouen 76 25 pts
2 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Porta da Ravessa-Tavira 21
3 Peter Van Agtmaal (Ned) Axa Cycling Team 5
4 Dominique Rault (Fra) Jean Floc'h 5
5 Benoit Legrix (Fra) Normandie 5
6 Pierrick Leclerc (Fra) VC Rouen 76 5
7 Jaroslaw Welsiak (Pol) Legia 4
8 Gaylord Cumont (Fra) VC Rouen 76 4
9 Stephane Breard (Fra) USSAPB 3
10 Jonathan Dayus (GBr) Team Ringerike 3 Sluiten