1 Frédéric Delalande (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 23.08.00
2 Stuart Gillespie (USA) TIAA-CREF 7.25
3 Régis Marechaux (Fra) Guadeloupe 8.27
4 Hervé Arcade (Fra) Club Martinique 10.25
5 Jérome Beaufreton (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 13.46
6 Pierre Theophile (Fra) Guadeloupe 13.47
7 Jean-Louis Pheron (Fra) Guadeloupe 22.43
8 Olivier Ragot (Fra) Club Martinique 24.08
9 Freddy Hamlet (Fra) Guadeloupe 24.30
10 Jimm Raul D Santos (Fra) Centre Espace Sud Mque 25.25
11 Louis Teplier (Fra) Guadeloupe 25.41
12 Pierre Beuze (Fra) SEEN-Union Cycliste Foyalaise 30.08
13 Ismael J Sanchez (Dom) Dominican Republic 30.51
14 Franck Ephestion (Fra) Club Martinique 33.05
15 Christophe Angele (Fra) Espoir Cycliste Ducossais 33.43
16 Michaël Dhinnin (Fra) Espoir Cycliste Ste-Luce 33.58
17 Peter O. Dubbelink (Ned) Netherlands national team 34.15
18 Mario Birrer (Swi) Swiss national team 36.00
19 Mickaël Laurent (Fra) Club Martinique 39.21
20 Michael Lange (USA) TIAA-CREF 39.43
21 Leonardo G Grullon (Dom) Dominican Republic 42.50
22 Marcel Cottiati (Swi) Swiss national team 45.14
23 Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Netherlands national team 47.02
24 Jean-François Tabar (Fra) Club Martinique 47.26
25 Stépnane Stanislas (Fra) Espoir Cycliste Ducossais 47.33
26 Rodrigue Londas (Fra) Club Cycliste Trinité 47.39
27 José Frank Rodriguez (Dom) Dominican Republic 52.43
28 Stéfan Marti (Swi) Swiss national team 54.28
29 Sidney Privat (Fra) Pédale Pilotine / Canon 55.32
30 Aurélien Moyon (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 57.42
31 Kévin Sanchez (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 57.51
32 Michiel Slot (Ned) Netherlands national team 57.59
33 John Slot (Ned) Netherlands national team 59.44
34 Sébastien Cottier (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 59.55
35 Johan Dibandi (Fra) Centre Espace Sud Mque 1.07.42
36 Bastiaan Krol (Ned) Netherlands national team 1.10.38
37 Chad Hartley (USA) TIAA-CREF 1.10.48
38 Olivier Sioul (Fra) Etoile Cycliste Lamentinoise 1.14.36
39 J-Auguste Wouter Pont (Guy) Guyane 1.14.53
40 Nathan Mitchell (USA) TIAA-CREF 1.16.23
41 Laurent Lejeune (Fra) Club Martinique 1.17.35
42 Elvis C Colon (Dom) Dominican Republic
43 Osvaldo G Capellan (Dom) Dominican Republic 1.18.02
44 Stéphane Donat (Fra) SEEN-Union Cycliste Foyalaise 1.18.20
45 Patrice Ringuet (Guy) Guyane 1.19.29
46 Rodrigue Goyette (Fra) Sprint Club / M. Bikers 1.19.44
47 Maurice Buzare (Guy) Guyane 1.22.18
48 Rodolphe Ragoo (Fra) Etoile Cycliste Lamentinoise 1.23.13
49 Fabian Krienbuhl (Swi) Swiss national team 1.24.39
50 Max Humbert (Fra) Vélo Club Sud / U.S.F. 1.29.28
51 Frédéric Brandenberger (Swi) Swiss national team 1.37.58
52 Jérome Deron (Fra) Pédale Pilotine / Canon 1.39.26
53 Frantz Clemoux (Fra) Sprint Club / M. Bikers 1.41.31
54 Patrick Balmy (Fra) Club Cycliste Trinité 1.43.45
55 Jean-Christophe Mergerie (Fra) Club Cycliste Trinité 2.19.54
56 Bernard Garby (Fra) Collège Cycliste Franciscain 2.20.19
57 Mickaël Renou (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 2.20.31
58 Eddy Hierso (Fra) Club Cycliste Trinité 2.25.33
59 Dominique Agriodos (Fra) Etoile Cycliste Lamentinoise 2.27.02
60 Tierry Vionnet (Swi) Swiss national team 2.30.27
61 Eddy Gregoire (Fra) Centre Espace Sud Mque 2.34.05
62 Steeve Cupit (Fra) Club Cycliste Trinité 2.42.59
63 Johan Blaise (Fra) Espoir Cycliste Ducossais 2.43.19
64 Rudy Joncart (Fra) Collège Cycliste Franciscain 2.48.15
65 Willy Guillemin (Fra) Sprint Club / M. Bikers 3.05.06
66 Dominique Gratt (Fra) Sprint Club / M. Bikers 3.55.49
67 Nicolas Emelie (Fra) SEEN-Union Cycliste Foyalaise 4.01.25
68 Bruno Bellemare (Fra) Etoile Cycliste Lamentinoise 4.57.45
Points classification
1 Ismael J Sanchez (Dom) Dominican Republic 95 pts
2 Frédéric Delalande (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 87
3 Pierre Theophile (Fra) Guadeloupe 64
4 Jérome Beaufreton (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 60
5 Stuart Gillespie (USA) TIAA-CREF 59
6 Régis Marechaux (Fra) Guadeloupe 57
7 Jean-Louis Pheron (Fra) Guadeloupe 54
8 Hervé Arcade (Fra) Club Martinique 52
9 Christophe Angele (Fra) Espoir Cycliste Ducossais 48
10 Jimm Raul D Santos (Fra) Centre Espace Sud Mque 46
11 Michael Lange (USA) TIAA-CREF 45
12 Mickaël Laurent (Fra) Club Martinique 29
13 Freddy Hamlet (Fra) Guadeloupe 28
14 Sébastien Cottier (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 25
15 Peter O. Dubbelink (Ned) Netherlands national team 22
16 Stépnane Stanislas (Fra) Espoir Cycliste Ducossais 20
17 Olivier Ragot (Fra) Club Martinique 19
18 Aurélien Moyon (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 16
19 J-Auguste Wouter Pont (Guy) Guyane 15
20 Louis Teplier (Fra) Guadeloupe 14
21 Michaël Dhinnin (Fra) Espoir Cycliste Ste-Luce 11
22 Chad Hartley (USA) TIAA-CREF 11
23 Sidney Privat (Fra) Pédale Pilotine / Canon 9
24 Leonardo G Grullon (Dom) Dominican Republic 9
25 Kévin Sanchez (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 9
26 Johan Dibandi (Fra) Centre Espace Sud Mque 9
27 Marcel Cottiati (Swi) Swiss national team 7
28 José Frank Rodriguez (Dom) Dominican Republic 7
29 Frédéric Brandenberger (Swi) Swiss national team 7
30 Mario Birrer (Swi) Swiss national team 6
31 Bastiaan Krol (Ned) Netherlands national team 6
32 Mickaël Renou (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 6
33 Pierre Beuze (Fra) SEEN-Union Cycliste Foyalaise 5
34 Franck Ephestion (Fra) Club Martinique 5
35 Rodrigue Goyette (Fra) Sprint Club / M. Bikers 5
36 Maurice Buzare (Guy) Guyane 5
37 Elvis C Colon (Dom) Dominican Republic 4
38 Patrice Ringuet (Guy) Guyane 4
39 Rodrigue Londas (Fra) Club Cycliste Trinité 3
40 Frantz Clemoux (Fra) Sprint Club / M. Bikers 3
41 Olivier Sioul (Fra) Etoile Cycliste Lamentinoise 2
42 Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Netherlands national team 1
Mountains classification
1 Ismael J Sanchez (Dom) Dominican Republic 126 pts
2 Frédéric Delalande (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 72
3 Jérome Beaufreton (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 68
4 Michael Lange (USA) TIAA-CREF 52
5 William Frischkorn (USA) TIAA-CREF 48
6 Régis Marechaux (Fra) Guadeloupe 38
7 Jimm Raul D Santos (Fra) Centre Espace Sud Mque 21
8 Jean-Louis Pheron (Fra) Guadeloupe 21
9 Stuart Gillespie (USA) TIAA-CREF 21
10 Stépnane Stanislas (Fra) Espoir Cycliste Ducossais 20
11 Freddy Hamlet (Fra) Guadeloupe 19
12 Olivier Ragot (Fra) Club Martinique 13
13 Leonardo G Grullon (Dom) Dominican Republic 9
14 Sébastien Cottier (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 9
15 Osvaldo G Capellan (Dom) Dominican Republic 9
16 Michaël Dhinnin (Fra) Espoir Cycliste Ste-Luce 8
17 Christian Luce (Fra) Guadeloupe 8
18 Pierre Garrejat (Guy) Guyane 6
19 Franck Ephestion (Fra) Club Martinique 5
20 Peter O. Dubbelink (Ned) Netherlands national team 5
21 J-Auguste Wouter Pont (Guy) Guyane 4
22 José Frank Rodriguez (Dom) Dominican Republic 4
23 Pierre Theophile (Fra) Guadeloupe 4
24 Mickaël Laurent (Fra) Club Martinique 3
25 Elvis C Colon (Dom) Dominican Republic 3
26 Hervé Arcade (Fra) Club Martinique 3
27 Mickaël Renou (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 2
28 Kévin Sanchez (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 2
29 Christophe Angele (Fra) Espoir Cycliste Ducossais 1
30 Rodrigue Londas (Fra) Club Cycliste Trinité 1
31 Maurice Buzare (Guy) Guyane 1
32 Craig Lewis (USA) TIAA-CREF 1
33 Steeve Stanislas (Guy) Guyane 1
34 Davy Bricat (Fra) Espoir Cycliste Ste-Luce 1
Combined points classification
1 Frédéric Delalande (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 5 pts
10 Michael Lange (USA) TIAA-CREF 35
11 Olivier Ragot (Fra) Club Martinique 37
12 Hervé Arcade (Fra) Club Martinique 38
13 Stépnane Stanislas (Fra) Espoir Cycliste Ducossais 51
14 Peter O. Dubbelink (Ned) Netherlands national team 52
15 Christophe Angele (Fra) Espoir Cycliste Ducossais 53
16 Michaël Dhinnin (Fra) Espoir Cycliste Ste-Luce 53
17 Mickaël Laurent (Fra) Club Martinique 55
18 Leonardo G Grullon (Dom) Dominican Republic 58
19 Sébastien Cottier (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 62
2 Jérome Beaufreton (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 12
20 Franck Ephestion (Fra) Club Martinique 67
21 José Frank Rodriguez (Dom) Dominican Republic 77
22 J-Auguste Wouter Pont (Guy) Guyane 79
23 Kévin Sanchez (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 84
24 Rodrigue Londas (Fra) Club Cycliste Trinité 95
25 Elvis C Colon (Dom) Dominican Republic 104
26 Maurice Buzare (Guy) Guyane 114
27 Mickaël Renou (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 116
3 Régis Marechaux (Fra) Guadeloupe 15
4 Ismael J Sanchez (Dom) Dominican Republic 15
5 Stuart Gillespie (USA) TIAA-CREF 16
6 Jean-Louis Pheron (Fra) Guadeloupe 22
7 Jimm Raul D Santos (Fra) Centre Espace Sud Mque 27
8 Pierre Theophile (Fra) Guadeloupe 32
9 Freddy Hamlet (Fra) Guadeloupe 33
Hot spot sprints classification
1 Ismael J Sanchez (Dom) Dominican Republic 40 pts
2 Hervé Arcade (Fra) Club Martinique 35
3 Michaël Dhinnin (Fra) Espoir Cycliste Ste-Luce 28
4 Frédéric Delalande (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 25
5 Jimm Raul D Santos (Fra) Centre Espace Sud Mque 16
6 Stuart Gillespie (USA) TIAA-CREF 12
7 Jérome Beaufreton (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 12
8 Elvis C Colon (Dom) Dominican Republic 10
9 Michael Lange (USA) TIAA-CREF 8
10 Mickaël Laurent (Fra) Club Martinique 8
11 Aurélien Moyon (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 7
12 Freddy Hamlet (Fra) Guadeloupe 7
13 José Frank Rodriguez (Dom) Dominican Republic 6
14 Christian Luce (Fra) Guadeloupe 5
15 Olivier Ragot (Fra) Club Martinique 5
16 Christophe Angele (Fra) Espoir Cycliste Ducossais 4
17 William Frischkorn (USA) TIAA-CREF 4
18 Bernard Garby (Fra) Collège Cycliste Franciscain 3
19 Rudy Joncart (Fra) Collège Cycliste Franciscain 3
20 Steeve Stanislas (Guy) Guyane 3
21 Sébastien Cottier (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 2
22 J-Auguste Wouter Pont (Guy) Guyane 2
23 Pierre Garrejat (Guy) Guyane 2
24 Régis Marechaux (Fra) Guadeloupe 2
25 Pierre Theophile (Fra) Guadeloupe 2
26 Jean-Louis Pheron (Fra) Guadeloupe 1
27 Jean-François Tabar (Fra) Club Martinique 1
Best young rider classification
1 Stuart Gillespie (USA) TIAA-CREF 23.15.25
2 Freddy Hamlet (Fra) Guadeloupe 17.05
3 Jimm Raul D Santos (Fra) Centre Espace Sud Mque 18.00
4 Michael Lange (USA) TIAA-CREF 32.18
5 Leonardo G Grullon (Dom) Dominican Republic 35.25
6 Stépnane Stanislas (Fra) Espoir Cycliste Ducossais 40.08
7 Sidney Privat (Fra) Pédale Pilotine / Canon 48.07
8 Aurélien Moyon (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 50.17
9 Kévin Sanchez (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 50.26
10 Olivier Sioul (Fra) Etoile Cycliste Lamentinoise 1.07.11
11 Nathan Mitchell (USA) TIAA-CREF 1.08.58
12 Elvis C Colon (Dom) Dominican Republic 1.10.10
13 Osvaldo G Capellan (Dom) Dominican Republic 1.10.37
14 Patrice Ringuet (Guy) Guyane 1.12.04
15 Maurice Buzare (Guy) Guyane 1.14.53
16 Jérome Deron (Fra) Pédale Pilotine / Canon 1.32.01
17 Jean-Christophe Mergerie (Fra) Club Cycliste Trinité 2.12.29
18 Mickaël Renou (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 2.13.06
19 Dominique Agriodos (Fra) Etoile Cycliste Lamentinoise 2.19.37
20 Tierry Vionnet (Swi) Swiss national team 2.23.02
21 Johan Blaise (Fra) Espoir Cycliste Ducossais 2.35.54
22 Rudy Joncart (Fra) Collège Cycliste Franciscain 2.40.50
23 Nicolas Emelie (Fra) SEEN-Union Cycliste Foyalaise 3.54.00
Combativité classification
1 Ismael J Sanchez (Dom) Dominican Republic 63 pts
2 Frédéric Delalande (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 48
3 Hervé Arcade (Fra) Club Martinique 39
4 Michaël Dhinnin (Fra) Espoir Cycliste Ste-Luce 26
5 Jimm Raul D Santos (Fra) Centre Espace Sud Mque 21
6 William Frischkorn (USA) TIAA-CREF 17
7 Stuart Gillespie (USA) TIAA-CREF 17
8 Michael Lange (USA) TIAA-CREF 17
9 Freddy Hamlet (Fra) Guadeloupe 14
10 Christian Luce (Fra) Guadeloupe 12
11 Jérome Beaufreton (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 12
12 Mickaël Laurent (Fra) Club Martinique 10
13 Aurélien Moyon (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 9
14 Elvis C Colon (Dom) Dominican Republic 9
15 Christophe Angele (Fra) Espoir Cycliste Ducossais 8
16 Pierre Theophile (Fra) Guadeloupe 5
17 José Frank Rodriguez (Dom) Dominican Republic 4
18 Sébastien Cottier (Fra) U Nantes Pays de la Loire 4
19 Régis Marechaux (Fra) Guadeloupe 3
20 Jean-Louis Pheron (Fra) Guadeloupe 3
21 Bernard Garby (Fra) Collège Cycliste Franciscain 3
22 Rudy Joncart (Fra) Collège Cycliste Franciscain 3
23 Steeve Stanislas (Guy) Guyane 1
24 Pierre Garrejat (Guy) Guyane 1
25 Olivier Ragot (Fra) Club Martinique 1
26 J-Auguste Wouter Pont (Guy) Guyane 1
Team classification
1 U Nantes Pays de la Loire 69.47.12
2 Guadeloupe 4.04
3 U.S.A. - TIAA-CREF 5.47
4 Club Martinique 30.57
5 Rép. Dominicaine 42.08
6 Hollande 1.26.12
7 Suisse 1.49.26
8 Guyane 2.30.23
9 Club Cycliste Trinité 3.16.45
10 Centre Espace Sud Mque 3.32.13
11 Espoir Cycliste Ducossais 3.41.23
12 SEEN-Union Sportive Foyalaise 4.11.29
13 Etoile Cycliste Lamentinoise 4.39.18
14 Sprint Club / M. Bikers 5.20.33