Tour de Romandie
Switzerland
25 Apr - 30 Apr 2023
Class
2.UWT - Stages - UCI WorldTour
Website
www.tourderomandie.ch
Email
info@tourderomandie.ch
PROLOGUE
STAGE CLASSIFICATION
Stage Classification
JOSEF
ČERNÝ
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
7:25.88
SHOW DETAILS
AGE NAT RESULT PTS
1
JOSEF
ČERNÝ
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
30 CZE 7:25.88 60.00
2
TOBIAS SVENDSEN
FOSS
JUMBO-VISMA
26 NOR +1.00 40.00
3
RÉMI
CAVAGNA
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
28 FRA +1.00 30.00
4
NICO
DENZ
BORA - HANSGROHE
29 GER +4.00 25.00
5
JOEL
SUTER
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
25 SUI +5.00 20.00
6
ETHAN
HAYTER
INEOS GRENADIERS
25 GBR +5.00 15.00
7
MIKKEL
BJERG
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
25 DEN +9.00 10.00
8
MATTEO
SOBRERO
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
26 ITA +9.00 8.00
9
IVO MANUEL
ALVES OLIVEIRA
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
27 POR +9.00 5.00
10
ETHAN
VERNON
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
23 GBR +10.00 2.00
11
ARTHUR
KLUCKERS
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
23 LUX +10.00
12
NELSON
DOS SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
MOVISTAR TEAM
34 POR +10.00
13
JUAN
AYUSO PESQUERA
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
21 ESP +12.00
14
JONATHAN
CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
INEOS GRENADIERS
36 ESP +12.00
15
NIKIAS
ARNDT
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
32 GER +12.00
16
FINN
FISHER-BLACK
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
22 NZL +12.00
17
JOHAN
PRICE PEJTERSEN
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
24 DEN +12.00
18
CASPER
PEDERSEN
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
27 DEN +13.00
19
RAINER
KEPPLINGER
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
26 AUT +13.00
20
ANDREY
AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
37 CRC +14.00
21
IVAN
ROMEO ABAD
MOVISTAR TEAM
20 ESP +14.00
22
ALBERTO
DAINESE
TEAM DSM
25 ITA +14.00
23
FILIP
MACIEJUK
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
24 POL +14.00
24
FAUSTO
MASNADA
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
30 ITA +15.00
25
MAX
POOLE
TEAM DSM
20 GBR +16.00
26
ROMAIN
BARDET
TEAM DSM
33 FRA +16.00
27
BOB
JUNGELS
BORA - HANSGROHE
31 LUX +17.00
28
JOS
VAN EMDEN
JUMBO-VISMA
38 NED +17.00
29
DAMIANO
CARUSO
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
36 ITA +18.00
30
ALEXANDER
KAMP
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
30 DEN +18.00
31
MAGNUS CORT
NIELSEN
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
30 DEN +18.00
32
ADAM RICHARD
YATES
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
31 GBR +19.00
33
MATTEO
JORGENSON
MOVISTAR TEAM
24 USA +19.00
34
YANNIS
VOISARD
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
25 SUI +19.00
35
MARK
PADUN
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
27 UKR +19.00
35
JESUS
HERRADA LOPEZ
COFIDIS
33 ESP +19.00
37
MARCO
BRENNER
TEAM DSM
21 GER +19.00
38
SIMON PHILIP
YATES
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
31 GBR +20.00
39
THIBAU
NYS
TREK - SEGAFREDO
21 BEL +21.00
40
NANS
PETERS
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
29 FRA +21.00
41
ROBERT
GESINK
JUMBO-VISMA
37 NED +22.00
42
BEN
ZWIEHOFF
BORA - HANSGROHE
29 GER +22.00
43
DRIES
DEVENYNS
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
40 BEL +22.00
43
GINO
MÄDER
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
26 SUI +22.00
45
HAROLD ALFONSO
TEJADA CANACUE
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
26 COL +22.00
46
SÉBASTIEN
REICHENBACH
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
34 SUI +22.00
47
SIMON
CARR
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
25 GBR +23.00
48
ANTHONY
PEREZ
COFIDIS
32 FRA +23.00
49
TONY
GALLOPIN
TREK - SEGAFREDO
35 FRA +23.00
50
OSCAR
ONLEY
TEAM DSM
21 GBR +23.00
51
SYLVAIN
MONIQUET
LOTTO DSTNY
25 BEL +23.00
52
TOM
BOHLI
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
29 SUI +23.00
53
DION
SMITH
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
30 NZL +24.00
54
DORIAN
GODON
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
27 FRA +24.00
55
ELIA
VIVIANI
INEOS GRENADIERS
34 ITA +24.00
56
KOBE
GOOSSENS
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
27 BEL +24.00
57
G LAWSON
CRADDOCK
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
31 USA +24.00
58
JHONATAN MANUEL
NARVAEZ PRADO
INEOS GRENADIERS
26 ECU +24.00
59
GEOFFREY
BOUCHARD
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
31 FRA +24.00
60
GREGOR
MÜHLBERGER
MOVISTAR TEAM
29 AUT +25.00
61
LEWIS
ASKEY
GROUPAMA - FDJ
22 GBR +25.00
62
HARRISON
SWEENY
LOTTO DSTNY
25 AUS +25.00
63
JULIEN
BERNARD
TREK - SEGAFREDO
31 FRA +25.00
64
KÉVIN
VAUQUELIN
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
22 FRA +25.00
65
NIKLAS
MÄRKL
TEAM DSM
24 GER +25.00
66
EWEN
COSTIOU
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
21 FRA +26.00
67
CHRISTOPHER
HAMILTON
TEAM DSM
28 AUS +26.00
68
SERGIO ANDRES
HIGUITA GARCIA
BORA - HANSGROHE
26 COL +26.00
69
EGAN ARLEY
BERNAL GOMEZ
INEOS GRENADIERS
26 COL +26.00
70
EDWARD
DUNBAR
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
27 IRL +26.00
71
STEVEN
KRUIJSWIJK
JUMBO-VISMA
36 NED +26.00
72
PIERRE LUC
PERICHON
COFIDIS
36 FRA +27.00
73
JACOPO
MOSCA
TREK - SEGAFREDO
30 ITA +27.00
74
DUSAN
RAJOVIC
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
26 SRB +27.00
75
ROBERT
STANNARD
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
25 AUS +27.00
76
WILLIAM
BARTA
MOVISTAR TEAM
27 USA +27.00
76
GIANMARCO
GAROFOLI
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
21 ITA +27.00
78
CIAN
UIJTDEBROEKS
BORA - HANSGROHE
20 BEL +27.00
79
RAFAL
MAJKA
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
34 POL +27.00
80
THIBAUT
PINOT
GROUPAMA - FDJ
33 FRA +27.00
81
LILIAN
CALMEJANE
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
31 FRA +27.00
82
THOMAS
GLOAG
JUMBO-VISMA
22 GBR +27.00
83
FILIPPO
ZANA
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
24 ITA +28.00
84
SIMON
GESCHKE
COFIDIS
37 GER +28.00
85
JASON
OSBORNE
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
29 GER +28.00
86
DARIO
LILLO
Q36.5 CONTINENTAL CYCLING TEAM
21 SUI +28.00
87
CLÉMENT
CHAMPOUSSIN
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
25 FRA +29.00
88
CHRISTOPHER
JENSEN
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
34 DEN +29.00
89
LORENZO
GERMANI
GROUPAMA - FDJ
21 ITA +29.00
90
GLEB
BRUSSENSKIY
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
23 KAZ +30.00
91
JAMES
KNOX
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
28 GBR +31.00
92
THOMAS
DE GENDT
LOTTO DSTNY
37 BEL +31.00
93
CLÉMENT
BERTHET
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
26 FRA +31.00
94
PAUL
LAPEIRA
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
23 FRA +32.00
95
ENZO
PALENI
GROUPAMA - FDJ
21 FRA +32.00
96
MARK
CAVENDISH
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
38 GBR +33.00
97
DOMEN
NOVAK
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
28 SLO +33.00
98
KENNY
ELISSONDE
TREK - SEGAFREDO
32 FRA +33.00
99
LOUIS DU BOUISSON
MEINTJES
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
31 RSA +33.00
100
MARC
BRUSTENGA MASAGUE
TREK - SEGAFREDO
24 ESP +33.00
101
MATTHIEU
LADAGNOUS
GROUPAMA - FDJ
39 FRA +34.00
102
ASBJØRN
HELLEMOSE
TREK - SEGAFREDO
24 DEN +34.00
103
JAN
CHRISTEN
HAGENS BERMAN AXEON
19 SUI +34.00
104
CHRIS
HARPER
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
29 AUS +34.00
105
REIN
TAARAMÄE
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
36 EST +35.00
106
ION
IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI
COFIDIS
34 ESP +35.00
107
ALEXEY
LUTSENKO
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
31 KAZ +35.00
108
QUINTEN
HERMANS
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
28 BEL +35.00
109
JONATHAN KLEVER
CAICEDO CEPEDA
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
30 ECU +36.00
110
LUIS-JOE
LÜHRS
BORA - HANSGROHE
20 GER +36.00
111
FERNANDO
GAVIRIA RENDON
MOVISTAR TEAM
29 COL +36.00
112
JAN
SOMMER
23 SUI +36.00
113
CESARE
BENEDETTI
BORA - HANSGROHE
36 POL +37.00
114
SEAN
QUINN
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
23 USA +37.00
115
MATHIJS
PAASSCHENS
LOTTO DSTNY
27 NED +37.00
116
ANDRII
PONOMAR
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
21 UKR +37.00
117
RETO
HOLLENSTEIN
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
38 SUI +37.00
118
CAMERON
WURF
INEOS GRENADIERS
40 AUS +38.00
119
CLEMENT
VENTURINI
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
30 FRA +38.00
120
ODD CHRISTIAN
EIKING
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
29 NOR +39.00
121
LENNARD
HOFSTEDE
JUMBO-VISMA
29 NED +39.00
122
EDUARDO
SEPULVEDA
LOTTO DSTNY
32 ARG +39.00
123
THOMAS
CHAMPION
COFIDIS
24 FRA +39.00
124
MASON
HOLLYMAN
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
23 GBR +40.00
125
MICHAEL
SCHÄR
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
37 SUI +40.00
126
ANTOINE
AEBI
25 SUI +41.00
127
LENNY
MARTINEZ
GROUPAMA - FDJ
20 FRA +41.00
128
REUBEN
THOMPSON
GROUPAMA - FDJ
22 NZL +42.00
129
LEONARDO
BASSO
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
30 ITA +43.00
130
RICK
ZABEL
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
30 GER +44.00
131
MILAN
MENTEN
LOTTO DSTNY
27 BEL +44.00
131
GIACOMO
NIZZOLO
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
34 ITA +44.00
133
EDDY
FINE
COFIDIS
26 FRA +44.00
134
FABIO
VAN DEN BOSSCHE
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
23 BEL +44.00
135
CRISTIAN
RODRIGUEZ MARTIN
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
28 ESP +45.00
136
JOHANNES
ADAMIETZ
LOTTO DSTNY
25 GER +45.00
137
ANTONIO
NIBALI
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
31 ITA +45.00
138
LIONEL
TAMINIAUX
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
27 BEL +46.00
139
KRISTIAN
SBARAGLI
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
33 ITA +47.00
140
MICHAEL
WOODS
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
37 CAN +48.00
141
LUC
WIRTGEN
TUDOR PRO CYCLING TEAM
25 LUX +48.00
142
TOBIAS
BAYER
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
24 AUT +49.00
143
SERGIO
SAMITIER SAMITIER
MOVISTAR TEAM
28 ESP +50.00
144
JAN
STÖCKLI
TEAM CORRATEC
24 SUI +50.00
145
KEVIN
LEDANOIS
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
30 FRA +51.00
146
CHRISTOPHER
FROOME
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
38 GBR +51.00
147
LUCA
MOZZATO
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
25 ITA +54.00
148
ANTOINE
DEBONS
25 SUI +55.00
149
NICCOLÒ
BONIFAZIO
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
30 ITA +59.00
150
NICHOLAS
SCHULTZ
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
29 AUS +1:01.00
151
BRANDON SMITH
RIVERA VARGAS
INEOS GRENADIERS
27 COL +1:02.00
152
GIJS
LEEMREIZE
JUMBO-VISMA
24 NED +1:19.00
153
JONATHAN
BÖGLI
23 SUI +1:34.00
154
RUI
COSTA
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
37 POR +4:52.00