Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku 3 pts
Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2
Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 1
Alto de Areitio - Cat. 3
Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku 3 pts
Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Kaiku 2
Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 1
Alto de Arboleda - Cat. 2
Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku 6 pts
Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 4
Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 2
Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1
Alto de Cobaron - Cat. 3
Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita 3 pts
Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 2
Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team 1
Ade la Lejana - Cat.2
Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 3 pts
Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 2
Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 1
Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole
Metas Volantes
Bilbao - 96 km
Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 3 pts
Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Kaiku 2
Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku 1
Muskiz - 147 km
Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 3 pts
Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2
Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 1
Muebles Paraiso y Virgen Lorea - 157 km
Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 3 pts
Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 2
Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank 1
Teams
1 Saunier Duval - Prodir 11.39.26
2 Rabobank 0.09
3 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 0.33
4 Discovery Chanel Pro Cycling Team 0.39
5 Illes Balears - Caisse D'Epargne 0.54
6 Fassa Bortolo 1.00
7 T- Mobile Team 1.09
8 Cofidis, le credit par telephone 1.14
9 Credit Agricole 1.18
10 Comunidad Valenciana 2.10
11 Phonak Hearing Systems 2.19
12 Bouygues Telecom 2.44
13 Davitamon - Lotto 3.13
14 Kaiku 3.17
15 Lampre - Caffita 4.08
16 Quick Step 4.16
17 La Francaise Des Jeux 4.41
18 Euskaltel - Euskadi 5.19
19 Team CSC 6.01
20 Relax Fuenlabrada 6.39
21 Domina Vacanze 10.32
22 Liquigas - Bianchi 13.41
23 Team Gerolsteiner 14.25
General classification after stage two
1 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 7.03.48
2 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 0.02
3 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole
4 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 0.05
6 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.07
7 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
8 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 0.12
9 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 0.14
10 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
11 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku
12 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
13 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0.17
14 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 0.18
15 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 0.20
16 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
17 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step
18 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Française Des Jeux
19 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
20 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
21 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
22 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
23 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
24 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0.25
25 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team 0.30
26 David Cañada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
27 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
28 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team
29 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 0.34
30 Carlos Garcia Quesada (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
31 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 0.35
32 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 0.37
33 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0.39
34 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 0.41
35 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Française Des Jeux 0.42
36 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0.44
37 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
38 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze 0.55
39 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.00
40 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
41 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1.03
42 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1.05
43 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole
44 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
45 José Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
46 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team
47 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Fassa Bortolo
48 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 1.09
49 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Kaiku 1.21
50 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole 1.28
51 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 1.34
52 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 1.35
53 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1.44
54 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick Step 1.45
55 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Domina Vacanze
56 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
57 David Blanco (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 1.51
58 Francisco Javier Vila (Spa) Lampre-Caffita 1.52
59 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2.00
60 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2.06
61 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole 2.08
62 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2.14
63 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole 2.37
64 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 2.41
65 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
66 Jose Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 2.43
67 Ruben Oarbeascoa (Spa) Kaiku 2.59
68 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita 3.18
69 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto 3.25
70 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Quick Step 3.28
71 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3.57
72 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank 4.08
73 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 4.29
74 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 4.35
75 Christian Werner (Ger) T-Mobile Team 5.29
76 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 5.32
77 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 5.53
78 Iker Camaño (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
79 Dionisio Galparsoro (Spa) Kaiku
80 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
81 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
82 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team
83 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
84 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole
85 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank
86 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC
87 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
88 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) T-Mobile Team
89 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
90 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 6.01
91 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
92 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7.04
93 Joan Horrach (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 7.19
94 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner 7.50
95 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
96 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner
97 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC 8.38
98 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 8.42
99 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo 8.45
100 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 8.47
101 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 9.03
102 José Adrian Bonilla (CRc) Comunidad Valenciana
103 Luis Perez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
104 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
105 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
106 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Liquigas-Bianchi
107 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
108 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 9.06
109 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
110 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
111 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner 9.08
112 David Latasa (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana
113 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 9.13
114 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Caffita
115 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
116 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 9.29
117 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 9.32
118 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 9.52
119 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi 9.57
120 David Muñoz (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 10.14
121 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 10.19
122 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 10.41
123 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team 11.17
124 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 11.29
125 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 11.39
126 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze 11.59
127 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 12.10
128 Juan Manuel Fuentes (Spa) Lampre-Caffita 12.37
129 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 12.46
130 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 13.45
131 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 13.50
132 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française Des Jeux 14.25
133 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Kaiku
134 Adrian Palomares (Spa) Kaiku
135 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner 14.29
136 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 14.41
137 Jason Mccartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 14.43
138 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner 15.51
139 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole 16.41
140 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku 16.54
141 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 17.25
142 Antonio Berasategui (Spa) Kaiku 19.07
143 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 20.23
144 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 20.28
145 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada
146 Andreas Klöden (Ger) T-Mobile Team
147 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
148 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems
149 Francisco José Lara (Spa) T-Mobile Team
150 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze 20.54
151 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole 21.22
152 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
153 J.A Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 21.24
154 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze 21.30
155 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 21.54
156 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
157 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
158 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 22.57
159 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
160 José Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step
161 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
162 Antonio Colom (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne
163 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step
164 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
165 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 23.12
166 Luis Perez (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 24.07
167 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 25.00
168 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Domina Vacanze 25.10
169 Fabien Sanchez (Fra) Française Des Jeux
170 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC
171 Marc Lotz (Ned) Quick Step
172 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto
173 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
174 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas-Bianchi
175 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Domina Vacanze 25.20
176 Carlos Zarate (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 27.10
177 Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team
178 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 27.20
179 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Caffita 28.01
Points classification
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 37 pts
2 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 25
3 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 25
4 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 22
5 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 20
6 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole 19
7 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 16
8 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 16
9 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 16
10 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 14
11 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 10
12 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 10
13 David Etxebarria (Spa) Liberty Seguros-Würth Team 10
14 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 9
15 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team 7
16 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 6
17 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step 6
18 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Kaiku 4
19 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 4
20 David Cañada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3
21 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto 3
22 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1
23 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Française Des Jeux 1
Mountains classification
1 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku 12 pts
2 Carlos Zarate (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 9
3 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 8
4 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 6
5 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner 6
6 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 6
7 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 4
8 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Caffita 3
9 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner 2
10 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Caffita 2
11 Tom Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team 2
12 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 2
13 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 2
14 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 2
15 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Kaiku 2
16 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole 1
17 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1
18 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) T-Mobile Team 1
19 Unai Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne 1
20 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1
21 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 1
22 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi 1
Metas Volantes classification
1 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Relax Fuenlabrada 13 pts
2 Carlos Zarate (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 6
3 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC 3
4 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 3
5 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 2
6 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 2
7 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Kaiku 2
8 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank 1
9 Yon Bru (Spa) Kaiku 1
10 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1
11 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas-Bianchi 1
12 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 1
Teams classification
1 Saunier Duval - Prodir 21.11.59
2 Rabobank 0.09
3 Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 0.33
4 Discovery Chanel Pro Cycling Team 0.39
5 Illes Balears - Caisse D'Epargne 0.54
6 Fassa Bortolo 1.00
7 T- Mobile Team 1.30
8 Cofidis, le credit par telephone 1.56
9 Credit Agricole 2.00
10 Comunidad Valenciana 2.31
11 Phonak Hearing Systems 2.40
12 Bouygues Telecom 3.26
13 Kaiku 3.59
14 Davitamon - Lotto 4.16
15 Lampre - Caffita 4.40
16 Quick Step 4.58
17 La Francaise Des Jeux 5.02
18 Euskaltel - Euskadi 6.22
19 Team CSC 6.43
20 Relax Fuenlabrada 7.42
21 Domina Vacanze 11.35
22 Liquigas - Bianchi 13.41
23 Team Gerolsteiner 15.07