1 Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Avery Ford 1.10.40
2 Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0.04
3 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Coge 0.06
4 Jenny Macpherson (Aus) Queensland Academy Of Sport 0.10
5 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Australian National Team
6 Katie Brown (Aus) Australian National Team
7 Judith Arndt (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
7 Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
7 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
7 Amy Gillett (Aus) Australian National Team
7 Louise Yaxley (Aus) Australian National Team
7 Claudia Hecht (Ger) German National Team
7 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team
7 Sarah Duster (Ger) German National Team
7 Charlotte Becker (Ger) German National Team
7 Priska Doppmann (Swi) Univega Pro Team
7 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Univega Pro Team
7 Diana Rast (Swi) Univega Pro Team
7 Muzizah Uyun (Ina) Indonesian National Team
7 Tri Kusuma Santia (Ina) Indonesian National Team
7 Miho Oki (Jpn) Japan National Team
7 Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Japan National Team
7 Akemi Morimoto (Jpn) Japan National Team
7 Mirjam Melchers Van Poppel (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexipoint Team
7 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexipoint Team
7 Tanja Hennes-Smidt (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexipoint Team
7 Linda Serup (Den) Buitenpoort-Flexipoint Team
7 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Inexa/Cathy Watt Cycling Team
7 Claire Baxter (Aus) Inexa/Cathy Watt Cycling Team
7 Emma Rickards (Aus) Inexa/Cathy Watt Cycling Team
7 Jo Ryder (Aus) Inexa/Cathy Watt Cycling Team
7 Judith May (Aus) Samsung Team
7 Natalie Bates (Aus) Samsung Team
7 Kirsty Bortolin (Aus) Samsung Team
7 Emma Mackie (Aus) Samsung Team
7 Keren Van Der Boom (NZl) Tait Communications Team
7 Waibl Gina (NZl) Tait Communications Team
7 Sally Cowman (Aus) Queensland Academy Of Sport
7 Carly Hibberd (Aus) Queensland Academy Of Sport
7 Candice Sullivan (Aus) Queensland Academy Of Sport
7 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Queensland Academy Of Sport
7 Melissa Holt (NZl) New Zealand A
7 Michelle Hyland (NZl) New Zealand A
7 Johanna Buick (NZl) New Zealand A
7 Michelle Kiesanowski (NZl) New Zealand A
7 Catherine Sell (NZl) New Zealand A
7 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) New Zealand A
7 Susie Wood (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B
7 Brei Gudsell (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B
7 Tammy Boyd (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B
7 Amy Mosen (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B
7 Robyn Wong (NZl) Trust House New Zealand C
7 Karen Fulton (NZl) Trust House New Zealand C
7 Vicki Burr (NZl) Trust House New Zealand C
7 Carissa Wilkes (NZl) Trust House New Zealand C
7 Olga Slyusareva (Rus) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas
7 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas
7 Daniela Fusa Poli (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogea
7 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas
7 Modesta Vzesnihuskaite (Lit) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini
7 Emma James (Aus) Avery Ford
7 Meredith Miller (USA) Avery Ford
7 Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Avery Ford
7 Helen Kelly (Aus) Avery Ford
7 Stacy Sims (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers
7 Carolyn Jenkins (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers
7 Frith Brown (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers
7 Richelle Marshall (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers
7 Serena Sheridan (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers
7 Nicole Freedman (Isr) Western Australia
7 Kerry Cohen (Aus) Western Australia
7 Nathalie Laurendeau (Aus) Western Australia
7 Kele Hulser (USA) Western Australia
7 Caroline Jackson (GBr) Western Australia
75 Verena Joos (Ger) German National Team 0.40
75 Kerryn Charman (Aus) Inexa/Cathy Watt Cycling Team
77 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 1.42
78 Bianca Knopfle (Ger) German National Team 3.22
78 Bernadette Schoeber (Aut) Univega Pro Team
78 Rosyida Dahlina (Ina) Indonesian National Team
78 Vonika Kriea Ros (Ina) Indonesian National Team
78 Nicola Johnson (NZl) Tait Communications Team
78 Nadene Boyle (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B
78 Melissa Pilla (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B
85 Sri Suyamti (Ina) Indonesian National Team 6.44
85 Anna Miyazaki (Jpn) Japan National Team
85 Jane Williams (NZl) Avery Ford
85 Sandy Kunz (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers
89 Nichola Wilson (NZl) Tait Communications Team 10.02
89 Heidi-Jane Humphries (NZl) Tait Communications Team
89 Lauren Rosborough (NZl) Tait Communications Team
DNF Hannah Banks (Aus) Queensland Academy Of Sport
DNS Anke Wichmann (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
DNS Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Australian National Team
DNS Kate Nichols (Aus) Australian National Team
DNS Christiane Soeder (Aut) Univega Pro Team
DNS Kate Bates (Aus) Samsung Team
General classification after stage 1
1 Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Avery Ford 1.10.30
2 Oenone Wood (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0.04
3 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Coge 0.06
4 Jenny Macpherson (Aus) Queensland Academy Of Sport 0.10
4 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Australian National Team
4 Katie Brown (Aus) Australian National Team
4 Judith Arndt (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
4 Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
4 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
4 Amy Gillett (Aus) Australian National Team
4 Louise Yaxley (Aus) Australian National Team
4 Claudia Hecht (Ger) German National Team
4 Madeleine Sandig (Ger) German National Team
4 Sarah Duster (Ger) German National Team
4 Charlotte Becker (Ger) German National Team
4 Priska Doppmann (Swi) Univega Pro Team
4 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Univega Pro Team
4 Diana Rast (Swi) Univega Pro Team
4 Muzizah Uyun (Ina) Indonesian National Team
4 Tri Kusuma Santia (Ina) Indonesian National Team
4 Miho Oki (Jpn) Japan National Team
4 Miyoko Karami (Jpn) Japan National Team
4 Akemi Morimoto (Jpn) Japan National Team
4 Mirjam Melchers Van Poppel (Ned) Buitenpoort-Flexipoint Team
4 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Buitenpoort-Flexipoint Team
4 Tanja Hennes-Smidt (Ger) Buitenpoort-Flexipoint Team
4 Linda Serup (Den) Buitenpoort-Flexipoint Team
4 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Inexa/Cathy Watt Cycling Team
4 Claire Baxter (Aus) Inexa/Cathy Watt Cycling Team
4 Emma Rickards (Aus) Inexa/Cathy Watt Cycling Team
4 Jo Ryder (Aus) Inexa/Cathy Watt Cycling Team
4 Judith May (Aus) Samsung Team
4 Natalie Bates (Aus) Samsung Team
4 Kirsty Bortolin (Aus) Samsung Team
4 Emma Mackie (Aus) Samsung Team
4 Keren Van Der Boom (NZl) Tait Communications Team
4 Waibl Gina (NZl) Tait Communications Team
4 Sally Cowman (Aus) Queensland Academy Of Sport
4 Carly Hibberd (Aus) Queensland Academy Of Sport
4 Candice Sullivan (Aus) Queensland Academy Of Sport
4 Sara Carrigan (Aus) Queensland Academy Of Sport
4 Melissa Holt (NZl) New Zealand A
4 Michelle Hyland (NZl) New Zealand A
4 Johanna Buick (NZl) New Zealand A
4 Michelle Kiesanowski (NZl) New Zealand A
4 Catherine Sell (NZl) New Zealand A
4 Toni Bradshaw (NZl) New Zealand A
4 Susie Wood (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B
4 Brei Gudsell (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B
4 Tammy Boyd (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B
4 Amy Mosen (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B
4 Robyn Wong (NZl) Trust House New Zealand C
4 Karen Fulton (NZl) Trust House New Zealand C
4 Vicki Burr (NZl) Trust House New Zealand C
4 Carissa Wilkes (NZl) Trust House New Zealand C
4 Olga Slyusareva (Rus) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas
4 Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas
4 Daniela Fusa Poli (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogea
4 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas
4 Modesta Vzesnihuskaite (Lit) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini
4 Emma James (Aus) Avery Ford
4 Meredith Miller (USA) Avery Ford
4 Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Avery Ford
4 Helen Kelly (Aus) Avery Ford
4 Stacy Sims (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers
4 Carolyn Jenkins (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers
4 Frith Brown (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers
4 Richelle Marshall (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers
4 Serena Sheridan (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers
4 Nicole Freedman (Isr) Western Australia
4 Kerry Cohen (Aus) Western Australia
4 Nathalie Laurendeau (Aus) Western Australia
4 Kele Hulser (USA) Western Australia
4 Caroline Jackson (GBr) Western Australia
75 Verena Joos (Ger) German National Team 0.50
75 Kerryn Charman (Aus) Inexa/Cathy Watt Cycling Team
77 Olivia Gollan (Aus) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 1.52
78 Bianca Knopfle (Ger) German National Team 3.32
78 Bernadette Schoeber (Aut) Univega Pro Team
78 Rosyida Dahlina (Ina) Indonesian National Team
78 Vonika Kriea Ros (Ina) Indonesian National Team
78 Nicola Johnson (NZl) Tait Communications Team
78 Nadene Boyle (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B
78 Melissa Pilla (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B
85 Sri Suyamti (Ina) Indonesian National Team 6.54
85 Anna Miyazaki (Jpn) Japan National Team
85 Jane Williams (NZl) Avery Ford
85 Sandy Kunz (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers
89 Nichola Wilson (NZl) Tait Communications Team 10.12
89 Heidi-Jane Humphries (NZl) Tait Communications Team
89 Lauren Rosborough (NZl) Tait Communications Team
Sprint Classification
1 Melissa Holt (NZl) New Zealand A 9 pts
2 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Coge 4
3 Tri Kusuma Santia (Ina) Indonesian National Team 2
3 Michelle Hyland (NZl) New Zealand A 2
3 Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Avery Ford 2
3 Tammy Boyd (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B 2
7 Susie Wood (NZl) Mizone New Zealand B 1
7 Serena Sheridan (NZl) Star & Garter Wheelers 1
7 Catherine Sell (NZl) New Zealand A 1
Teams Classification
1 Australian National Team 3.32.00
2 Avery Ford
2 Buitenpoort-Flexipoint Team
2 Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
2 German National Team
2 Inexa/Cathy Watt Cycling Team
2 Japan National Team
2 Mizone New Zealand B
2 New Zealand A
2 Nobili Rubinetterie - Menikini Cogeas
2 Queensland Academy Of Sport
2 Samsung Team
2 Star & Garter Wheelers
2 Trust House New Zealand C
2 Univega Pro Team
2 Western Australia
17 Indonesian National Team 3.22
18 Tait Communications Team Sluiten