1 Johan Coenen (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf 4.11.48
2 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
3 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick.Step-Davitamon
4 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0.37
5 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
6 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
7 Jochen Summer (Aut) Volksbank-Ideal
8 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Crédit Agricole
9 Nicola Gavazzi (Ita) Team Saeco
10 Timo Scholz (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
11 Sebastian Denke (Ger) Team Rose Versand - Merlin Log
12 David Kupka (Cze) eD'system-ZVVZ
13 Andy De Smet (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
14 Jan Faltynek (Cze) eD'system-ZVVZ
15 Christian Poos (Lux) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
16 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team ComNet-Senges
17 Bjarke Nielsen (Den) Team fakta
18 Steffen Radochla (Ger) German Road Team
19 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
20 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
21 Jens Voigt (Ger) Crédit Agricole
22 Jörg Ludewig (Ger) Team Saeco
23 André Korff (Ger) German Road Team
24 Udo Bölts (Ger) Gerolsteiner
25 Frédéric Gabriel (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
26 Tilo Schüler (Ger) Team Rose Versand - Merlin Logist
27 Thomas Grönqvist (Swe) Team fakta
28 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
29 Stefan Kupfernagel (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
30 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team ComNet-Senges
31 Philippe Schnyder (Swi) Volksbank-Ideal
32 Mickael Rheis (Den) Team fakta
33 Fredrik Modin (Swe) Team fakta
34 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom
35 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
36 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
37 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) Jean Delatour
38 Thomas Liese (Ger) German Road Team
39 Maurici Ardila Cano (Col) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
40 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Telekom
41 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner
42 Michael Rich (Ger) Gerolsteiner
43 Christi Pfannberger (Aut) Volksbank-Ideal
44 Chris Jenner (Fra) Crédit Agricole
45 Paolo Savodelli (Ita) Team Telekom
46 Cadel Evans (Aus) Team Telekom
47 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Crédit Agricole
48 Wolfram Wiese (Ger) Team ComNet-Senges
49 Ivailo Gabrovski (Bul) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
50 Hannes Blank (Ger) German Track Team
51 Jure Golcer (Slo) Volksbank-Ideal
52 Bjarnar Vestol (Nor) Team fakta 0.46
53 Juan Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Team Saeco
54 Marco Appler (Ger) Team Rose Versand - Merlin Logist
55 Malte Urban (Ger) German Road Team
56 Martin Schmid (Ger) German Track Team
57 Michal Kalenda (Cze) eD'system-ZVVZ
58 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) German Track Team
59 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
60 Raphael Schweda (Ger) German Road Team
61 Allan Johansen (Den) Team fakta
62 Steven De Neef (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
63 Laurent Paumier (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
64 Carsten Podlesch (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
65 Thorsten Wilhelms (Ger) German Road Team
66 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
67 Jens Lehmann (Ger) German Track Team
68 Michal Hrazdira (Aut) eD'system-ZVVZ
69 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
70 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
71 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
72 Hans-Jürge Juretzek (Ger) Team ComNet-Senges
73 Marcel Gono (Aus) eD'system-ZVVZ
74 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
75 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
76 Patrik Kofler (Aut) Volksbank-Ideal 1.03
77 Jean Nuttli (Swi) Volksbank-Ideal
78 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour
79 Tom Vannoppen (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 1.16
80 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Crédit Agricole 1.27
81 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 1.29
82 Karsten Volkmann (Ger) Team Rose Versand - Merlin Lo 3.08
83 Victor März (Ger) Team Rose Versand - Merlin Logisti
84 Sébastian Mattozza (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf 3.49
85 Lorenz Di Silvestro (Ita) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin 4.30
86 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) MBK-Oktos-Saint-Quentin
Points
1 Johan Coenen (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf 5 pts
2 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 4
3 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick.Step-Davitamon 3
4 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner 2
5 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems 1
Sprints
Lauf, km 44,9
1 Johan Coenen (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf 3 pts
Strullendorf, km 116,6
1 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour 2 pts
2 Johan Coenen (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf 1
Höchstadt a.d. Aisch, km 155,9
2 Johan Coenen (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf 2 pts
3 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 1
Mountains
Sollenberg/Gräfenberg - Cat. 1, km 63.2
1 Johan Coenen (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf 5 pts
2 Frédéric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour 3
Teams
1 Phonak Hearing Systems 12.36.38
2 Marlux Wincor Nixdorf
3 Quickstep-Davitamon
4 Gerolsteiner 0.37
5 Crédit Agricole
6 Team fakta
7 German Road Team
8 Team Telekom
9 Volksbank Ideal
10 Comnet Senges
11 ED`Systemsm ZVVZ 0.46
12 Saeco
13 Rose Versand Merlin
14 Jean Delatour
15 MBK Oktos
16 German Track Team 0.55
17 Palmans-Collstrop 1.16