1 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 3.39.40 (36.792 km/h)
2 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi 1.14
3 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo 1.17
4 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
6 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Polsat
7 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre
8 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom
9 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
10 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
11 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 2.14
12 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 2.23
13 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) FDJeux.com
14 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
15 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco
16 Tomasz Brozyna (Pol) CCC-Polsat
17 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
18 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com
19 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Polsat 2.52
20 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo 3.06
21 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC 3.09
22 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Polsat 3.24
23 Thierry Loder (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
24 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
25 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) Team Bianchi
26 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom 3.47
27 Jörg Ludewig (Ger) Team Saeco
28 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 4.28
29 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
30 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
31 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
32 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo 5.24
33 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom
34 Alex Zülle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 6.14
35 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
36 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Polsat
37 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom 6.39
38 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 6.58
39 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom 9.08
40 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 9.24
41 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner 10.23
42 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 11.02
43 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Crédit Agricole
44 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 15.04
45 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop 15.12
46 Thierry De Groote (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
47 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo
48 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre 15.17
49 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
50 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco
51 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo 16.58
52 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 17.17
53 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre 18.43
54 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre
55 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team CSC
56 Malte Urban (Ger) Team Bianchi
57 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre
58 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
59 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC
60 Nick Gates (Aus) Lotto-Domo
61 Roger Hammond (GBr) Palmans-Collstrop
62 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
63 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
64 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
65 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole
66 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2r Prévoyance
67 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
68 Sergei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom
69 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner 18.50
70 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner 22.05
71 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo 22.14
72 Steffen Weigold (Ger) Gerolsteiner
73 Peter Wuyts (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
74 Bert Roesems (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
75 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
76 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
77 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom
78 Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi
79 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
80 Corey Sweet (Aus) Crédit Agricole
81 Erwin Thijs (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
82 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Crédit Agricole
83 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC
84 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre
85 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
86 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
87 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Crédit Agricole
88 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Team Bianchi
89 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
90 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
91 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre
92 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Team CSC
93 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com 22.46
94 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 22.55
95 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 23.21
96 Juan Fuentes (Spa) Team Saeco 26.47
97 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Team Bianchi 28.07
98 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
HD Robbie Mc Ewen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
DNF Erki Putsep (Est) AG2r Prévoyance
DNF Cédric Herve (Fra) Crédit Agricole
DNF Régis Lhuiller (Fra) FDJeux.com
DNF Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
DNF Eddy Lembo (Fra) Palmans-Collstrop
DNF Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
DNF Domenico Passuello (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
DNF Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Saeco
DNF Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco
DNF Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
DNF Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI
Points
1 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 15 pts
2 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi 12
3 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo 10
4 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 8
5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom 7
6 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) CCC-Polsat 6
7 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre 5
8 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom 4
9 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo 3
10 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 2
11 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 1
Mountains
Albulapass, 28.1 km - Cat. 1
1 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Polsat 20 pts
2 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) FDJeux.com 15
3 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 10
4 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 6
5 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco 4
6 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron 2
Resgia / Lenzerheide, 72.3 km - Cat. 3
1 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 6 pts
2 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) CCC-Polsat 4
3 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) FDJeux.com 3
4 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Team Saeco 2
5 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom 1
Julierpass, 126.4 km - Cat. 1
1 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems 20 pts
2 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre 15
3 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom 10
4 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom 6
5 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Bianchi 4
6 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 2