1 1 SCHURTER Nino
SUI
SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 31 1:29:48 250
2 22 KULHAVÝ Jaroslav
CZE
SPECIALIZED RACING 32 1:29:51 200
3 18 SINTSOV Anton
RUS
JBG - 2 PROFESSIONAL MTB TEAM 32 1:30:03 160
4 3 MAROTTE Maxime
FRA
CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING XC 31 1:30:21 150
5 2 VALERO SERRANO David
ESP
MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM 29 1:30:34 140
6 4 SARROU Jordan
FRA
BH-SRSUNTOUR-KMC 25 1:30:40 130
7 15 CAROD Titouan
FRA
BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM 23 1:30:49 120
8 42 KERSCHBAUMER Gerhard
ITA
TORPADO GABOGAS 26 1:31:27 110
9 5 TEMPIER Stephane
FRA
BIANCHI COUNTERVAIL 31 1:31:39 100
10 7 VAN DER POEL Mathieu
NED
22 1:31:40 95
11 13 FUMIC Manuel
GER
CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING XC 35 1:31:54 90
12 20 FLUECKIGER Lukas
SUI
BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM 33 1:31:54 85
13 55 BRAIDOT Daniele
ITA
26 1:32:22 80
14 14 ŠKARNITZL Jan
CZE
SRAM MITAS TREK 31 1:32:35 78
15 12 FLUECKIGER Mathias
SUI
RADON FACTORY XC TEAM 29 1:32:35 76
16 6 COOPER Anton
NZL
TREK FACTORY RACING XC 23 1:32:36 74
17 28 BRAIDOT Luca
ITA
26 1:32:46 72
18 10 COLOMA NICOLAS Carlos
ESP
PRIMAFLOR MONDRAKER 36 1:32:58 70
19 47 VAN DER HEIJDEN Michiel
NED
SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 25 1:33:04 68
20 48 PANHUYZEN Kevin
BEL
HABITAT MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM 23 1:33:32 66
21 38 FRISCHKNECHT Andri
SUI
SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 23 1:33:39 64
22 24 AVANCINI Henrique
BRA
CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING XC 28 1:33:42 62
23 11 VOGEL Florian
SUI
FOCUS XC TEAM 35 1:33:52 60
24 27 INDERGAND Reto
SUI
BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM 26 1:33:53 58
25 45 SCHUERMANS Jens
BEL
SCOTT CREUSE OXYGENE GUERET 24 1:33:53 56
26 58 GROTTS Howard
USA
24 1:33:54 54
27 23 SOTO Catriel
ARG
PRIMAFLOR MONDRAKER 30 1:34:06 52
28 74 KONWA Marek
POL
VOLKSWAGEN SAMOCHODY UZYTKOWE MTB TEAM 27 1:34:09 50
29 33 FONTANA Marco Aurelio
ITA
BIANCHI COUNTERVAIL 33 1:34:21 48
30 32 DRECHOU Hugo
FRA
MASSI 26 1:34:21 46
31 57 BOTERO VILLEGAS Jhonnatan
COL
25 1:34:21 44
32 43 MANTECON GUTIERREZ Sergio
ESP
TREK FACTORY RACING XC 33 1:34:32 42
33 31 WAWAK Bartlomiej
POL
KROSS RACING TEAM 24 1:34:39 40
34 56 FERGUSON Grant
GBR
CST SANDD AMERICAN EAGLE MTB RACING TEAM 24 1:34:55 38
35 77 RIGHETTINI Andrea
ITA
25 1:35:00 36
36 17 STIRNEMANN Matthias
SUI
SCOTT-SRAM MTB RACING TEAM 26 1:35:11 34
37 44 BOUCHARD Leandre
CAN
BH-SRSUNTOUR-KMC 25 1:35:20 32
38 67 TABACCHI Mirko
ITA
28 1:35:37 30
39 25 MARKT Karl
AUT
MOEBEL MAERKI MTB PRO TEAM 37 1:35:46 29
40 60 DE VOCHT Bart
BEL
KTM BIKE VISION 25 1:36:04
41 34 FANGER Martin
SUI
29 1:36:05 27
42 26 GIGER Fabian
SUI
KROSS RACING TEAM 30 1:36:05 26
43 29 LITSCHER Thomas
SUI
JB BRUNEX FELT TEAM 28 1:36:18 25
44 19 KORETZKY Victor
FRA
BH-SRSUNTOUR-KMC 23 1:36:18 24
45 81 IVANOV Timofei
RUS
FORMAT-UDMURTIA 27 1:36:23 23
46 37 SCHULTE-LÜNZUM Markus
GER
FOCUS XC TEAM 26 1:36:32 22
47 83 GRIOT Thomas
FRA
MATERIEL-VELO.COM 23 1:36:41 21
48 21 MCCONNELL Daniel
AUS
32 1:37:05 20
49 50 ZWIEHOFF Ben
GER
23 1:37:08 19
50 90 TRIGO Florian
FRA
MASSI 23 1:37:15 18
51 49 TIBERI Andrea
ITA
TEAM NOB SELLE ITALIA 32 1:37:20 17
52 8 RODRIGUEZ GUEDE Pablo
ESP
MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM 24 1:37:23 16
53 41 SCHEIRE Ruben
BEL
HABITAT MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM 26 1:37:24 15
54 35 LOO Martin
EST
29 1:37:24 14
55 66 FORSTER Lars
SUI
BMC MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM 24 1:37:39 13
56 94 FUMAROLA Denis
ITA
23 1:37:46 12
57 85 CASAGRANDE Michele
ITA
33 1:37:48 11
58 54 COSTA Mário
POR
PRIMAFLOR MONDRAKER 26 1:38:00 10
59 104 TROPARDY Arthur
FRA
LOOK - BEAUMES DE VENISE 26 1:38:09 9
60 72 L'ESPERANCE Andrew
CAN
26 1:38:20 8
61 46 GUERRINI Marcel
SUI
FOCUS XC TEAM 23 1:38:33 3
62 62 YAMAMOTO Kohei
JPN
BH-SRSUNTOUR-KMC 32 1:38:39 3
63 39 GLUTH Martin
GER
OMX PRO TEAM 26 1:38:58 3
64 86 WEBER Sascha
GER
29 1:39:13 3
65 51 PFÄFFLE Christian
GER
MOEBEL MAERKI MTB PRO TEAM 24 1:39:27 3
66 52 HAIMY Shlomi
ISR
28 1:39:36 3
67 30 RAGGL Gregor
AUT
MOEBEL MAERKI MTB PRO TEAM 25 1:40:25 3
68 40 CARABIN Sebastien
BEL
MERIDA WALLONIE MTB TEAM 28 1:40:27 3
69 92 KURSCHAT Wolfram
GER
KURSCHAT CONSULTING RACING TEAM 42 1:40:33 3
70 80 PEARCE Phillip
GBR
32 1:41:14 3
71 82 BAUER Markus
GER
28 1:41:30 3
72 98 HEDIGER Philipp
SUI
FISCHER-BMC 24 1:41:36 3
73 96 BONETTO Edoardo
ITA
ELIOS-SRSUNTOUR PRO TEAM 24 1:42:03 3
74 110 BOSMANS Wietse
BEL
26 1:42:17 3
75 61 PETERSONS Arnis
LAT
ZZK 23 1:42:30 3
76 109 MAILLARD Octavien
FRA
28 1:42:52 3
77 111 SAMPARISI Lorenzo
ITA
24 1:44:01 3
78 114 SCHELB Julian
GER
25 LAP 3
79 75 HOLZ Maximilian
GER
GERMAN TECHNOLOGY RACING 27 LAP 3
80 115 BAZIN Nicolas
FRA
34 LAP
81 78 FREY Martin
GER
TEAM BULLS 23 LAP 3
82 100 SÄGESSER Severin
SUI
25 LAP 3
83 97 VANDEN ABEELE Robin
BEL
CUBE PRO FERMETURES SEFIC 23 LAP 3
84 59 IVORY Cameron
AUS
25 LAP 3
85 88 PAUMANN Fabian
SUI
FISCHER-BMC 25 LAP 3
86 84 GEGENHEIMER Simon
GER
ROSE VAUJANY FUELED BY ULTRASPORTS 29 LAP 3
87 63 BATS Didier
BEL
CST SANDD AMERICAN EAGLE MTB RACING TEAM 24 LAP 3
88 95 VOBECKÝ Zdenek
CZE
28 LAP 3
89 79 KIESEL Lysander
GER
GERMAN TECHNOLOGY RACING 26 LAP 3
90 68 SHOKRI Faraz
IRI
32 LAP 3
91 112 ROTERMUND Tobias Dominik
GER
25 LAP 3
92 108 BADDICK Chris
GBR
29 LAP 3
93 91 JAYNE Sebastian
AUS
24 LAP 3
94 118 OBRIST Fabian
SUI
26 LAP 3
95 103 STOŠEK Martin
CZE
23 LAP 3
96 93 NANKERVIS Russell
AUS
24 LAP 3
97 113 SCHWENK Robert
GER
23 LAP 3
98 119 ALIG Mathias
SUI
27 LAP 3
99 107 SCHÄR Jan
SUI
25 LAP 3
100 73 BEEMER Frank
NED
HABITAT MOUNTAINBIKE TEAM 30 LAP 3
16 BECKING Hans
NED
CST SANDD AMERICAN EAGLE MTB RACING TEAM 31 DNF
64 ROHRBACH Nicola
SUI
31 DNF
71 CHENAUX Florian
SUI
24 DNF
36 GAZE Samuel
NZL
SPECIALIZED RACING 22 DNF
53 MILATZ Moritz
GER
35 DNF
99 SPINK Murray
AUS
38 DNS Sluiten