1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems 2.12.17 (42.409 km/h)
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
3 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC
4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel
5 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
6 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto
7 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze
8 André Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team
9 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
10 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto
11 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC 0.04
12 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team 0.07
13 Rudi Kemna (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp 0.09
14 Erki Pütsep (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
15 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 0.12
16 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
17 Wesley Van Speybrock (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
18 Wouter Van Mechelen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim 0.14
19 Bert Roesems (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
20 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
21 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
22 Alain Van Katwijk (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp
23 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
24 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
25 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel
26 Eric Baumann (Ger) T-Mobile Team
27 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2R Prevoyance
28 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
29 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
30 Andre Greipel (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
31 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
32 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
33 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team CSC 0.24
34 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto 0.27
35 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon 0.32
36 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance 0.35
37 Loyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
38 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
39 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC
40 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Discovery Channel
41 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel
42 Thomas Eriksen (Den) Team CSC
43 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
44 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance
45 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
46 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.53
47 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Team 0.56
48 Rhys Pollock (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team 1.02
49 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
50 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
51 Viktor Rapinski (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
52 Cédric Herve (Fra) Crédit Agricole
53 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Domina Vacanze
54 Bas Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team
55 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
56 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
57 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
58 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir
59 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC 1.09
60 Eelke Van Der Wal (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp
61 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC
62 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze
63 Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
64 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
65 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
66 Sébastien Portal (Fra) Crédit Agricole
67 Daniel Musiol (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
68 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
69 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Crédit Agricole
70 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
71 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
72 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
73 Marco Bos (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp
74 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel
75 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel
76 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Shimano-Memory Corp
77 Damien Nazon (Fra) Crédit Agricole
78 Fuyu Li (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team
79 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel
80 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole
81 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
82 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto
83 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team
84 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Crédit Agricole
85 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team
86 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1.24
87 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
88 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
89 Kilian Patour (Fra) Crédit Agricole
90 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
91 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
92 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi
93 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team 1.28
94 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Crédit Agricole
95 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon
96 Rene Obst (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
97 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Wiesenhof
98 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 1.46
99 Frédéric Mainguenaud (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1.50
100 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems
101 Jason Mccartney (USA) Discovery Channel 1.53
102 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Domina Vacanze
103 Sacha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems 2.05
104 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi 2.15
105 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi
106 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team
107 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 2.18
108 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp 3.26
109 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze
Outside time limit
HD Ahmed Abduljaleel (Irq) Aljazeera Sports Channel
HD Farkad Mohammed (Irq) Aljazeera Sports Channel
HD Mohcena Rhiele (Mar) Aljazeera Sports Channel
DNF Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
DNF Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano-Memory Corp
DNF Michael Carter (USA) Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF Edmunds Hollands (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF Chiyin Leung (HKg) Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF Jamsran Ulzii - Orshikh (Mgl) Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF Rene Van Oord (NZl) Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF Khaleel Abduljanan (Qat) Aljazeera Sports Channel
DNF Rdhwan Al-Moraqab (Qat) Aljazeera Sports Channel
DNF Tareq Esmaeili (Qat) Aljazeera Sports Channel
DNF Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
DNF Michele Gobbi (Ita) Domina Vacanze
DNF Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze
DNS Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-T Interim
DNS Rik Reinerink (Ned) Shimano-Memory Corp
DNS Mihsien Reauf (Irq) Aljazeera Sports Channel Sluiten