1 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cyclocrossteam 59.56
2 Ben Berden (Bel) Saey-Deschacht 0.01
3 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) Rabobank 0.02
4 Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank 0.28
5 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Quickstep - Davitamon
6 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Saeco 0.45
7 Tom Vannoppen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 1.40
8 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) Saey-Deschacht 1.52
9 Mario de Clercq (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 1.59
10 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cyclocrossteam 2.02
11 Peter Van Santvliet (Bel) Fidea Cyclocrossteam 2.13
12 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank 2.18
13 Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) Saey-Deschacht 2.22
14 Davy Commeyne (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 2.27
15 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cyclocrossteam 2.46
16 Jirí Pospisil (Cze) Stevens International Cyclocross Team 2.49
17 Christian Heule (Swi) Stevens International Cyclocross Team 2.55
18 Geert Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cyclocrossteam 3.07
19 Wilant van Gils (Ned) Rietveld WTC wielerteam 3.50
20 David Willemsens (Bel) 4.04
21 Václav Jezek (Cze) Author Praha 4.15
22 Stijn Penne (Bel) 4.17
23 Mariusz Gil (Pol) 4.29
24 Bart Dirckx (Ned) 4.39
25 Camiel van den Bergh (Ned) Saey-Deschacht 4.53
26 Jan Soetens (Bel) 5.01
27 Tadeusz Korzeniewski (Pol) 5.43
28 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) 6.09
29 Jef De Boeck (Bel) 6.29
30 Alessandro Fontana (Ita) 7.48
One lap behind
31 Kevin Bossaerts (Bel)
32 Krzysztof Kuzniak (Pol)
33 Nick Sels (Bel)
34 Paul Van Loon (Bel)
Starters : 39
Classified: 34
Juniors
1 Jan Arnouts (Bel) 44.48
2 Bart Senders (Ned) 0.07
3 Tom Meeusen (Bel) 0.08
4 Björn De Decker (Bel) 0.30
5 Kevin Cant (Bel) 0.53
6 Richard van Loon (Ned) 1.13
7 Gregory Joseph (Bel) 1.50
8 Marcin Sobiepanek (Pol) 2.10
9 Dirk Van Dijck (Bel) 3.50
10 Jan Van Aert (Bel) 4.04
11 Wim Thijs (Bel) 5.54
12 Tom Van der Schoot (Bel) 8.00
13 Filip Van Tuyn (Bel)
14 Kristof Meulenyzer (Bel)
Starters: 14
Classified: 14
Novices
1 Jim Aernouts (Bel) 30.37
2 Rob van der Velde (Ned) 0.26
3 Bart Bruyndonckx (Bel) 0.44
4 Marek Konwa (Pol) 0.45
5 Stef Boden (Bel) 0.52
6 Pieter Bosmans (Bel) 1.01
7 Nick De Proost (Bel) 2.20
8 Bert Vermeiren (Bel) 3.03
9 Anne Arnouts (Bel) 3.59
10 Kurt Brosens (Bel) 4.15
11 Thomas Gysbrechts (Bel) 4.25
12 Charlotte Van Loon (Bel) 4.31
13 Nick Lauwers (Bel) 5.31
14 Dimi Diels (Bel) 8.54
Starters: 14
Classified: 14
Gazet van Antwerpen Trofee Veldrijden standings after round 3
Elite
1 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) Rabobank 96 pts
2 Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank 86
3 Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Quickstep - Davitamon 78
3 Ben Berden (Bel) Saey-Deschacht 78
5 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cyclocrossteam 70
6 Davy Commeyne (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 63
6 Jan Verstraeten (Bel) Saey-Deschacht 63
8 Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) Saey-Deschacht 62
8 Peter Van Santvliet (Bel) Fidea Cyclocrossteam 62
10 Mario de Clercq (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 59
11 Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank 57
12 Václav Jezek (Cze) Author Praha 52
13 Wilant van Gils (Ned) Rietveld WTC wielerteam 51
14 Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cyclocrossteam 48
15 Wim Jacobs (Bel) Fidea Cyclocrossteam 46
16 David Willemsens (Bel) 42
17 Jirí Pospisil (Cze) Stevens International Cyclocross Team 40
18 John Gadret (Fra) Chocolade Jacques 29
19 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Saeco 25
20 Christian Heule (Swi) Stevens International Cyclocross Team 24
20 Tom Vannoppen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com - Palmans 24
22 Jonathan Page (USA) Cervelo-HotTubes-Adidas-Mavic 16
23 Kamil Ausbuher (Cze) Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor 15
23 Michael Baumgartner 15
25 Björn Rondelez (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 12
26 Matthew Ellis (GBr) 11
27 Dariusz Gil (Pol) 7
27 David Meys (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim 7
27 Jorn Van der Veken (Bel) 7
30 Yoeri Beyens (Bel) 7
31 Isaac Suarez (Spa) 6
31 Camiel van den Bergh (Ned) Saey-Deschacht 6
33 Tadeusz Korzeniewski (Pol) 4
34 Alessandro Fontana (Ita) 1
U23
1 Mariusz Gil (Pol) 47 pts
2 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cyclocrossteam 43
3 Bart Dirckx (Ned) 32
4 Krzysztof Kuzniak (Pol) 28
5 Stijn Penne (Bel) 27
6 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) 23
7 Nick Sels (Bel) 17
8 Radomír Simunek Jr. (Cze) Author Praha 15
9 Dries Devenyns (Bel) 14
10 Mike Thielemans (Bel) 13
10 Geert Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cyclocrossteam 13
12 Rob Peeters (Bel) 12
13 Jempy Drucker (Lux) Fidea Cyclocrossteam 10
14 Jan Skarnitzel (Cze) 9
15 Kay Van den Brande (Bel) 8
16 Frederik Herpol (Bel) 7
17 Daan de Jonge (Ned) 6
18 Quincy Vens (Bel) 5
18 Jan Soetens (Bel) 5
20 Maxim Debusschere (Bel) 4
20 Jeremy Powers (USA) 4
22 Gerald Uyttersprot (Bel) 2
22 Jef De Boeck (Bel) 2
24 Jérôme Boussekey (Fra) 1