1 BMC RACING TEAM USA 16:07
Taylor PHINNEY USA 23 4 0*
Michael SCHÄR SUI 27 4 0*
Brent BOOKWALTER USA 29 4 0*
Adam BLYTHE GBR 24 4 0*
Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL 28 4 0*
2 SKY PROCYCLING GBR +5
Geraint THOMAS GBR 27 2.8 0*
Bernhard EISEL AUT 32 2.8 0*
Luke ROWE GBR 23 2.8 0*
Ian STANNARD GBR 26 2.8 0*
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR 26 2.8 0*
Mathew HAYMAN AUS 35 2.8 0*
3 OMEGA PHARMA - QUICK-STEP CYCLING TEAM BEL +10
Niki TERPSTRA NED 29 1.6 0*
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL 22 1.6 0*
Zdenek STYBAR CZE 28 1.6 0*
Mark CAVENDISH GBR 28 1.6 0*
Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL 29 1.6 0*
4 RADIOSHACK LEOPARD LUX +11
Tony GALLOPIN FRA 25 1.4 0*
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP 33 1.4 0*
Fabian CANCELLARA SUI 32 1.4 0*
Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR 24 1.4 0*
Stijn DEVOLDER BEL 34 1.4 0*
5 KATUSHA RUS +15
Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS 27 1.2 1.2
Alexander PORSEV RUS 27 1.2 1.2
Alexander KRISTOFF NOR 26 1.2 1.2
Pavel BRUTT RUS 31 1.2 1.2
Gatis SMUKULIS LAT 26 1.2 1.2
Marco HALLER AUT 22 1.2 1.2
6 ASTANA PRO TEAM KAZ +17
Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ 27 1 0*
Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA 26 1 0*
Andriy GRIVKO UKR 30 1 0*
Evan HUFFMAN USA 23 1 0*
Borut BOZIC SLO 33 1 0*
7 FDJ FRA +23
Yoann OFFREDO FRA 27 0.8 0*
Geoffrey SOUPE FRA 25 0.8 0*
Johan LE BON FRA 23 0.8 0*
Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA 29 0.8 0*
Nacer BOUHANNI FRA 23 0.8 0*
8 ORICA GREENEDGE AUS +23
Jens MOURIS NED 33 0.4 0*
Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL 25 0.4 0*
Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN 30 0.4 0*
Aidis KRUOPIS LTU 27 0.4 0*
Baden COOKE AUS 35 0.4 0*
9 CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING ITA +24
10 TEAM SAXO-TINKOFF DEN +26
11 TEAM ARGOS - SHIMANO NED +30
12 AG2R LA MONDIALE FRA +33
13 TEAM NETAPP - ENDURA GER +33
14 IAM CYCLING SUI +37
15 VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM NED +51
16 BARDIANI VALVOLE - CSF INOX ITA +59
17 CHAMPION SYSTEM PRO CYCLING TEAM CHN +1:16
18 JAPAN JPN +1:48
General Rank Name Nat. Team Age* Result
1 Brent BOOKWALTER USA BMC 29 3:44:44
2 Taylor PHINNEY USA BMC 23 +6
3 Adam BLYTHE GBR BMC 24 +10
4 Greg VAN AVERMAET BEL BMC 28 +10
5 Michael SCHÄR SUI BMC 27 +10
6 Bernhard EISEL AUT SKY 32 +11
7 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY 26 +15
8 Geraint THOMAS GBR SKY 27 +15
9 Mathew HAYMAN AUS SKY 35 +15
10 Luke ROWE GBR SKY 23 +15
11 Mark CAVENDISH GBR OPQ 28 +20
12 Niki TERPSTRA NED OPQ 29 +20
13 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ 28 +20
14 Tony GALLOPIN FRA RLT 25 +21
15 Alexander KRISTOFF NOR KAT 26 +23
16 Marco HALLER AUT KAT 22 +25
17 Alexander PORSEV RUS KAT 27 +25
18 Jacopo GUARNIERI ITA AST 26 +27
19 Matthieu LADAGNOUS FRA FDJ 29 +33
20 Aidis KRUOPIS LTU OGE 27 +33
21 Jens KEUKELEIRE BEL OGE 25 +33
22 Baden COOKE AUS OGE 35 +33
23 Elia VIVIANI ITA CAN 24 +34
24 Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA ITA CAN 30 +34
25 Matti BRESCHEL DEN TST 29 +36
26 Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN DEN TST 27 +36
27 Ian STANNARD GBR SKY 26 +36
28 John DEGENKOLB GER ARG 24 +38
29 Andriy GRIVKO UKR AST 30 +38
30 Dominique ROLLIN CAN FDJ 31 +39
31 Tom VEELERS NED ARG 29 +40
32 Koen DE KORT NED ARG 31 +40
33 Martin ELMIGER SUI IAM 35 +41
34 Stijn VANDENBERGH BEL OPQ 29 +41
35 Yoann OFFREDO FRA FDJ 27 +42
36 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU ESP RLT 33 +42
37 Yauheni HUTAROVICH BLR ALM 30 +43
38 Roger KLUGE GER TNE 27 +43
39 Gatis SMUKULIS LAT KAT 26 +46
40 Heinrich HAUSSLER AUS IAM 29 +47
41 Fabian CANCELLARA SUI RLT 32 +48
42 Iljo KEISSE BEL OPQ 31 +52
43 Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK BEL OPQ 22 +53
44 Paul VOSS GER TNE 27 +54
45 Johan LE BON FRA FDJ 23 +54
46 Daniele BENNATI ITA TST 33 +57
47 Reto HOLLENSTEIN SUI IAM 28 +58
48 Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL NED VCD 31 +1:01
49 Rob RUIJGH NED VCD 27 +1:01
50 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP VCD 36 +1:01
51 Roy CURVERS NED ARG 34 +1:01
52 Sébastien MINARD FRA ALM 31 +1:04
53 Pavel BRUTT RUS KAT 31 +1:07
54 Martin VELITS SVK OPQ 28 +1:08
55 Zakkari DEMPSTER AUS TNE 26 +1:16
56 Matteo TOSATTO ITA TST 39 +1:18
57 Yaroslav POPOVYCH UKR RLT 33 +1:23
58 Steve CHAINEL FRA ALM 30 +1:24
59 Grégory RAST SUI RLT 33 +1:32
60 Sergey LAGUTIN UZB VCD 32 +1:34
61 Matt BRAMMEIER IRL CSS 28 +1:37
62 Murilo Antonio FISCHER BRA FDJ 34 +1:45
63 Andreas SCHILLINGER GER TNE 30 +1:46
64 Ramon SINKELDAM NED ARG 24 +2:02
65 Sébastien HINAULT FRA IAM 39 +2:20
66 Daniel SCHORN AUT TNE 25 +2:24
67 Dmitriy MURAVYEV KAZ AST 34 +2:24
68 Gabriel RASCH NOR SKY 37 +2:52
69 Tom STAMSNIJDER NED ARG 28 +3:09
70 Nikias ARNDT GER ARG 22 +3:09
71 Pirmin LANG SUI IAM 29 +3:10
72 Rudiger SELIG GER KAT 24 +4:07
73 Stijn DEVOLDER BEL RLT 34 +16:23
74 Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA POR RLT 24 +16:23
75 Vladimir ISAICHEV RUS KAT 27 +16:27
76 Evan HUFFMAN USA AST 23 +16:29
77 Borut BOZIC SLO AST 33 +16:29
78 Dmitriy GRUZDEV KAZ AST 27 +16:29
79 Geoffrey SOUPE FRA FDJ 25 +16:35
80 Nacer BOUHANNI FRA FDJ 23 +16:35
81 Fumiyuki BEPPU JPN OGE 30 +16:35
82 Jens MOURIS NED OGE 33 +16:35
83 Kristijan KOREN SLO CAN 27 +16:36
84 Daniele RATTO ITA CAN 24 +16:36
85 Alessandro DE MARCHI ITA CAN 27 +16:36
86 Karsten KROON NED TST 37 +16:38
87 Fabio SABATINI ITA CAN 28 +16:42
88 Luka MEZGEC SLO ARG 25 +16:42
89 Lawrence WARBASSE USA BMC 23 +16:44
90 Maciej BODNAR POL CAN 28 +16:44
91 Markus EICHLER GER TNE 31 +16:45
92 Gediminas BAGDONAS LTU ALM 28 +16:45
93 Blaz JARC SLO TNE 25 +16:45
94 Hugo HOULE CAN ALM 23 +16:45
95 Stephen CUMMINGS GBR BMC 32 +16:45
96 Davide APPOLLONIO ITA ALM 24 +16:45
97 Andrea GUARDINI ITA AST 24 +16:46
98 Kristof GODDAERT BEL IAM 27 +16:49
99 Marco BANDIERA ITA IAM 29 +16:49
100 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC 24 +16:51
101 Russell DOWNING GBR TNE 35 +16:54
102 Barry MARKUS NED VCD 22 +17:03
103 Matteo TRENTIN ITA OPQ 24 +17:03
104 Marco CANOLA ITA BAR 25 +17:11
105 Andrea PASQUALON ITA BAR 25 +17:11
106 Marco COLEDAN ITA BAR 25 +17:11
107 Filippo FORTIN ITA BAR 24 +17:11
108 Andrea DI CORRADO ITA BAR 25 +17:11
109 Wesley KREDER NED VCD 23 +17:11
110 Chan Jae JANG KOR CSS 24 +17:28
111 Matthias FRIEDEMANN GER CSS 29 +17:28
112 Bobbie TRAKSEL NED CSS 32 +17:28
113 Chun Kai FENG TPE CSS 25 +17:28
114 Sonny COLBRELLI ITA BAR 23 +17:34
115 Hayden ROULSTON NZL RLT 32 +17:38
116 Pengda JIAO CHN CSS 27 +17:38
117 Wouter MOL NED VCD 31 +17:45
118 David BOUCHER FRA FDJ 33 +17:47
119 Allan DAVIS AUS OGE 33 +17:53
120 Brett LANCASTER AUS OGE 34 +17:53
121 Yusuke HATANAKA JPN JPN 28 +18:00
122 Miyataka SHIMIZU JPN JPN 32 +18:00
123 Junya SANO JPN JPN 31 +18:00
124 Kazuhiro MORI JPN JPN 31 +18:00
125 Taiji NISHITANI JPN JPN 32 +18:00
126 Arman KAMYSHEV KAZ AST 22 +18:05
127 Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI BLR KAT 34 +18:09
128 Julien BERARD FRA ALM 26 +18:14
129 Valentin IGLINSKIY KAZ ALM 29 +18:14
130 Yuzuru SUZUKI JPN JPN 28 +18:15
131 Christopher SUTTON AUS SKY 29 +18:33
132 Marco MARCATO ITA VCD 29 +18:38
133 Kohei UCHIMA JPN JPN 25 +18:46
134 Jonathan FUMEAUX SUI IAM 25 +18:55
135 Muhamad Adiq Husainie OTHMAN MAS CSS 22 +19:00
136 Guillaume BOIVIN CAN CAN 24 +19:05
137 Gang XU CHN CSS 29 +19:12
138 Jonathan CANTWELL AUS TST 31 +19:13
139 Anders LUND DEN TST 28 +19:13
140 Marko KUMP SLO TST 25 +19:13
141 Christian DELLE STELLE ITA BAR 24 +19:24