1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling 3:08:07
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
3 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
4 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
5 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
6 Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team
7 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
8 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
9 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
10 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
11 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp
12 Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos - Shimano
13 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
14 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
15 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:04
17 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
18 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
19 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
20 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
21 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
22 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
23 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
24 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
25 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
26 Julien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
27 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:00:07
28 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan
29 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team
30 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
31 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Sharp
32 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:00:09
33 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
34 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
35 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team
37 Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
38 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
39 Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp
40 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
41 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
42 Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
43 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
45 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
46 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
47 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
48 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
49 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
50 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
51 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
52 Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
53 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
54 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
55 Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
56 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57 Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos - Shimano
58 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
59 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
60 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
61 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
62 Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
63 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team
64 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
65 Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
66 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
67 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
68 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
69 Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
70 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
71 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
72 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
73 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
74 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
75 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
76 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
77 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
78 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
79 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
80 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
81 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
82 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
83 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
84 Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD
85 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
86 Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
87 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
88 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
89 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
90 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
91 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
92 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
93 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Sharp
94 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
95 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
96 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
97 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
98 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-QuickStep
99 Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
100 Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
101 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
102 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
103 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
104 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
105 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
106 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:00:25
107 Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
108 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
109 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan
110 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
111 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
112 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
113 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team 0:00:29
114 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
115 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:32
116 Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos - Shimano 0:00:38
117 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Sharp
118 Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
119 Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
120 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team
121 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano 0:00:44
122 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
123 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team
124 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
125 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
126 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos - Shimano
127 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
128 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
129 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
130 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
131 Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team
132 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
133 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
134 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
135 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
136 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team
137 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
138 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
139 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:00:57
140 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Sharp
141 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
142 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
143 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team
144 Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - Shimano
145 Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
146 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:24
147 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
148 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 0:02:02
149 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
150 Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:02:45
151 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:03:13
152 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:09
153 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD Sluiten