1 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia Women 1.51.08 (40.167 km/h)
2 Angela Hennig (Ger) Team DSB Bank 0.12
3 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Fenixs
4 Agne Bagdanoviciute (Ltu) Team Fanini System Data
5 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia Women
6 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Dutch National Team
7 Brooke Miller (USA) USA National Team
8 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 0.13
9 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Masters Color
10 Marina Romoli (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia - Masters Color
11 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
12 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
13 Alexandra Wrubleski (Can) Canadian National Team
14 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team Columbia Women
15 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
16 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu
17 Tanis Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
18 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team Columbia Women
19 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
20 Martins Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
21 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Menikini - Selle Italia - Masters Color
22 Regina Bruins (Ned) Dutch National Team
23 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank
24 Giulia Lazzerini (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
25 Marlon Johrend (Ger) German National Team
26 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team
27 Silvia Parietti (Ita) Team CMAX Dila
28 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) German National Team
29 Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini - Selle Italia - Masters Color
30 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
31 Andrea Thurig (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
32 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
33 Enka Vilunaite (Ltu) Team Fanini System Data
34 Eva Lechner (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
35 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team
36 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
37 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team CMAX Dila
38 Grote Treier (Est) Gauss RDZ Ormu
39 Bettina Kuhn (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
40 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo
41 Stefanie Degle (Ger) ELK Haus
42 Samantha Galassi (Ita) Fenixs
43 Nicole Brandli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
44 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
45 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) Gauss RDZ Ormu
46 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team
47 Carmen Mc Nellis (USA) USA National Team
48 Katheryn Curt (USA) USA National Team
49 Alona Andruk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo
50 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank
51 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo
52 Laura Morfin Macouzet (Mex) Fenixs
53 Kori Kelley Seehafer (USA) Menikini - Selle Italia - Masters Color
54 Linda Villumsen (Den) Team Columbia Women
55 Julia Blindyuk (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
56 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Dutch National Team
57 Rosane Kirch (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
58 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
59 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo
60 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
61 Loos Gunnewiik (Ned) Dutch National Team
62 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team DSB Bank
63 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Team DSB Bank
64 Elisabeth Bram (Ned) Dutch National Team
65 Edits Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
66 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team
67 Elko Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team
68 Modosta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
69 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Fenixs
70 Anna Zugno (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
71 Felicia Gomez (Can) Canadian National Team
72 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Team CMAX Dila
73 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo
74 Alessia Massaccesi (Ita) Team CMAX Dila
75 Fabian Luperini (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia - Masters Color
76 Kristin Armstrong (USA) USA National Team
77 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Team Fanini System Data
78 Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team
79 Anna Farina (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
80 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
81 Kristin Mc Grath (USA) USA National Team
82 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
83 Evelyn Garcia (ESa) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo
84 Katarina Uhlarikova (Svk) ELK Haus
85 Manuela Grunzweil (Aut) ELK Haus
86 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) ELK Haus
87 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs
88 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo
89 Mara Abbott (USA) Team Columbia Women
90 Tatlana Guderzo (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
91 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Dutch National Team
92 Sereina Trachsel (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
93 Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team
94 Nathalie Bates (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Masters Color
95 Daniola Cristine Lionco (Bra) Team Fanini System Data
96 Valentin Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
97 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team
98 Ellen Vad Diik (Ned) Dutch National Team
99 Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
100 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia - Masters Color
101 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0.41
102 Alice Marmorini (Ita) Fenixs 0.13
103 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 1.55
104 Deborah Mascelli (Ita) Team Fanini System Data 3.08
105 Lisa Marie Degle (Ger) ELK Haus 3.18
106 Marina Khodtchenkova (Rus) Team CMAX Dila
107 Janildes Fernandez Silva (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo
108 Vera Carrara (Ita) Team CMAX Dila
109 Silvia Eusebi (Ita) Team CMAX Dila
110 Anke Wichmann (Ger) Team Columbia Women
111 Laura Bozzolo (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
112 Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia Women
113 Valentin Bastianelli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
114 Amber Rais (USA) USA National Team 5.11
115 Francesca Faustini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
DNF Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
DNF Mazagas Iturriagaechevarria (Spa) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
DNF Alessandra Lari (Ita) Team Fanini System Data
DNF Melissa Hernandez Arbelar (Ven) Team Fanini System Data
DNF Arien Torsius (RSA) Team CMAX Dila
DNF Francesca Tognali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
General Classficiation after Stage 2b
1 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team Columbia Women 3.22.52
2 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia Women 0.03
3 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team Columbia Women 0.04
4 Linda Villumsen (Den) Team Columbia Women
5 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Dutch National Team 0.07
6 Regina Bruins (Ned) Dutch National Team 0.08
7 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
8 Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Dutch National Team
9 Loos Gunnewiik (Ned) Dutch National Team
10 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 0.12
11 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
12 Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
13 Edits Pucinskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
14 Modosta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
15 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
16 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 0.13
17 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team 0.14
18 Nicole Brandli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
19 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team DSB Bank
20 Andrea Thurig (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
21 Sereina Trachsel (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
22 Angela Hennig (Ger) Team DSB Bank 0.17
23 Kristin Armstrong (USA) USA National Team 0.20
24 Katheryn Curt (USA) USA National Team 0.21
25 Andrea Bosman (Ned) Team DSB Bank 0.22
26 Tina Liebig (Ger) Team DSB Bank
27 Tanis Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0.25
28 Monia Baccaille (Ita) Fenixs 0.26
29 Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ Ormu 0.27
30 Martins Corazza (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
31 Eva Lechner (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
32 Grote Treier (Est) Gauss RDZ Ormu
33 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) Gauss RDZ Ormu
34 Tatlana Guderzo (Ita) Gauss RDZ Ormu
35 Kori Kelley Seehafer (USA) Menikini - Selle Italia - Masters Color
36 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Fenixs 0.29
37 Laura Morfin Macouzet (Mex) Fenixs
38 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs
39 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Masters Color 0.30
40 Martine Bras (Ned) Dutch National Team
41 Miho Oki (Jpn) Menikini - Selle Italia - Masters Color
42 Fabian Luperini (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia - Masters Color
43 Elisabeth Bram (Ned) Dutch National Team
44 Rosane Kirch (Bra) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 0.34
45 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
46 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
47 Julia Blindyuk (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
48 Alexandra Wrubleski (Can) Canadian National Team 0.36
49 Felicia Gomez (Can) Canadian National Team
50 Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team
51 Anne Samplonius (Can) Canadian National Team
52 Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan 0.37
53 Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 0.41
54 Anna Zugno (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line
55 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) German National Team 0.42
56 Elko Gebhardt (Ger) German National Team
57 Enka Vilunaite (Ltu) Team Fanini System Data 0.45
58 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Team Fanini System Data
59 Silvia Parietti (Ita) Team CMAX Dila 0.46
60 Alona Andruk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo
61 Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo
62 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo
63 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo
64 Mara Abbott (USA) Team Columbia Women
65 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team CMAX Dila
66 Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo
67 Alice Donadoni (Ita) Team CMAX Dila
68 Alessia Massaccesi (Ita) Team CMAX Dila
69 Evelyn Garcia (ESa) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo
70 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) ELK Haus 0.49
71 Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 0.58
72 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 1.02
73 Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Menikini - Selle Italia - Masters Color 1.03
74 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Dutch National Team 1.19
75 Ellen Vad Diik (Ned) Dutch National Team
76 Kristin Mc Grath (USA) USA National Team 1.32
77 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) German National Team 1.53
78 Romy Kasper (Ger) German National Team
79 Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 1.54
80 Alice Marmorini (Ita) Fenixs 2.40
81 Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia Women 3.09
82 Anke Wichmann (Ger) Team Columbia Women
83 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia Women 3.39
84 Marina Romoli (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia - Masters Color
85 Nathalie Bates (Aus) Menikini - Selle Italia - Masters Color
86 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini - Selle Italia - Masters Color 4.27
87 Manuela Grunzweil (Aut) ELK Haus
88 Brooke Miller (USA) USA National Team 4.32
89 Samantha Galassi (Ita) Fenixs 4.34
90 Erinne Willock (Can) Canadian National Team 4.36
91 Valentin Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 4.38
92 Agne Bagdanoviciute (Ltu) Team Fanini System Data 4.41
93 Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) German National Team 4.42
94 Stefanie Degle (Ger) ELK Haus 4.49
95 Katarina Uhlarikova (Svk) ELK Haus
96 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Team DSB Bank 5.00
97 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung 5.05
98 Carmen Mc Nellis (USA) USA National Team 5.27
99 Laura Pisaneschi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 5.30
100 Marlon Johrend (Ger) German National Team 5.31
101 Bettina Kuhn (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team 5.35
102 Francesca Faustini (Ita) Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
103 Anna Farina (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo Raxy Line 6.08
104 Amber Rais (USA) USA National Team 7.22
105 Giulia Lazzerini (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 7.28
106 Daniola Cristine Lionco (Bra) Team Fanini System Data 7.39
107 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo 7.40
108 Laura Bozzolo (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 8.44
109 Valentin Bastianelli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 9.00
110 Vera Carrara (Ita) Team CMAX Dila 9.12
111 Deborah Mascelli (Ita) Team Fanini System Data 10.34
112 Janildes Fernandez Silva (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D'Asolo 10.45
113 Lisa Marie Degle (Ger) ELK Haus 10.48
114 Silvia Eusebi (Ita) Team CMAX Dila 11.01
115 Marina Khodtchenkova (Rus) Team CMAX Dila 11.23