1 Mirjam Melchers Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint 1.40 (43.2 km/h)
2 Vera Carrara (Ita) Team Cmax Dila
3 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team 0.01
4 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team 0.02
5 Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
6 Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint
7 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
8 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia Women
9 Katherine Bates (Aus) Team Columbia Women 0.03
10 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team Columbia Women
11 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint
12 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team Columbia Women
13 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
14 Grete Treier (Est) Gauss RDZ Ormu
15 Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) Team Columbia Women 0.04
General classification after prologue
1 Mirjam Melchers Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint 1.40
2 Vera Carrara (Ita) Team Cmax Dila
3 Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA-Drink Cycling Team 0.01
4 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team 0.02
5 Nicole Brändli (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
6 Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint
7 Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
8 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia Women
9 Katherine Bates (Aus) Team Columbia Women 0.03
10 Judith Arndt (Ger) Team Columbia Women
11 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint
12 Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team Columbia Women
13 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
14 Grete Treier (Est) Gauss RDZ Ormu
15 Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) Team Columbia Women 0.04
Young rider classification
1 Loes Markerink (Ned) Team Flexpoint 1.42
2 Linda Villumsen Serup (Den) Team Columbia Women 0.02
3 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint
4 Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint 0.03
5 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
6 Agne Bagdanoviciute (Ltu) Team System Data
7 Peta Mullens (Aus) Australian National Team 0.04
8 Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team 0.05
9 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
10 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
11 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team 0.06
12 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Team Cmax Dila
13 Gintare Gaivenyte (Ltu) Cycling Team Titanedi-Frezza Acca Due O
14 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cycling Team Titanedi-Frezza Acca Due O
15 Edita Unguryte (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo 0.07