1 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Cropusa 2.48.27
2 Antonio Lopez (Spa) Sodexho Eurociclo
3 Fernando Fernandez (Spa) Avila Rojas
4 Pedro Luis Castillo (Spa) Kelme Costa Blanca
5 Rafael Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha
6 Angel Alfaro (Spa) Sime-Nagares
7 Romes Gainetdinov (Rus) Costa De Almeria
8 Jose Antonio Lopez (Spa) Avila Rojas
9 Javier Cherro (Spa) Grefusa-Alginet
10 Servando Velarde (Spa) Avila Rojas
11 Xavier Borras (Spa) Viveros Alcanar
12 Xavier Reyes (Spa) Maco Cafe Unic Mompa
13 Antonio Gras (Spa) Sime-Nagares 0.04
14 Victor Cerezo (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha
15 Pablo Getafe (Spa) Cropusa
16 Jose Arturo Benavent (Spa) Grefusa-Alginet
17 Jose Sanchez (Spa) Sime-Nagares
18 Juan Carlos Escamez (Spa) Kelme Costa Blanca
19 Rafael Ballester (Spa) Sime-Nagares 0.13
20 Kairat Baigudinov (Kaz) Cropusa 0.16
21 Jose Manuel Moreno (Spa) Kelme Costa Blanca 1.04
22 Andrei Korovine (Rus) Cropusa 2.22
23 Andres Pascual (Spa) Viveros Alcanar 3.15
24 Ole Sigurd Simensen (Nor) Team Mälarenergi
25 Juan Antonio Pastor (Spa) Avila Rojas
26 Agustin Alonso (Spa) Kelme Costa Blanca
27 Jose Manuel Pintado (Spa) Sime-Nagares
28 Rafael Ivan Pertegas (Spa) Grefusa-Alginet 6.18
29 Kimmo Kananen (Fin) Team Mälarenergi
30 Luis Alberto Arenas (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha
31 Francisco Tom Pellicer (Spa) Kelme Costa Blanca
32 Pedro Martinez (Spa) Hierros Aguera-B.Pem
33 Javier De La Torre (Spa) Grefusa-Alginet
34 Niclas Ekstrom (Swe) Team Mälarenergi
35 Jukka Heinikainen (Fin) Team Mälarenergi
36 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Avila Rojas
37 Gustavo Mario Toledo (Spa) Costa De Almeria
38 Oscar Madero (Spa) Maco Cafe Unic Mompa 12.49
39 Josue Aran (Spa) Grefusa-Alginet
40 Miguel Parra (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha
41 Dzianis Isachenka (Blr) Costa De Almeria
42 Lucio Sanchez (Spa) Hierros Aguera-B.Pem
43 Vicente Elvira (Spa) Cropusa
44 Diego Rodriguez (Spa) Cropusa
45 Fredrik Modin (Swe) Team Mälarenergi
46 Fco.Jose Villalgordo (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha
47 Henrik Oldin (Swe) Team Mälarenergi
48 Jose Simon Bernabe (Spa) Sime-Nagares
49 Jose Enrique Gomez (Spa) Hierros Aguera-B.Pem 20.20
50 Carlos Zarate (Spa) Sodexho Eurociclo 23.53
51 Miguel Diaz (Spa) Viveros Alcanar
52 Mario Jose Box (Spa) Sodexho Eurociclo
53 Victor Molina (Spa) Avila Rojas
54 David Perez (Spa) Viveros Alcanar
55 Francisco Lopez (Spa) Costa De Almeria
56 Luis Martinez (Spa) Maco Cafe Unic Mompa
57 Jose Cristian Climent (Spa) Kelme Costa Blanca
58 Pavel Kavetski (Blr) Costa De Almeria
59 Francisco Jose Pacheco (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha
60 Jose Luis Carrasco (Spa) Avila Rojas
61 Raul Picazo (Spa) Caja Castilla La Mancha
62 David Gomez (Spa) Cropusa
63 Miguel Angel Martinez (Spa) Hierros Aguera-B.Pem
64 Jussi Eikkanen (Fin) Team Mälarenergi
65 Claudio Casas (Spa) Hierros Aguera-B.Pem
66 Juan Carlos Jara (Spa) Viveros Alcanar
67 Fco.Jose Becerra (Spa) Sodexho Eurociclo
68 Javier Quintanilla (Spa) Costa De Almeria
69 Alexandre Largo (Spa) Sodexho Eurociclo
70 Eloy Aracil (Spa) Maco Cafe Unic Mompa
71 Fco.Javier Sanchez (Spa) Maco Cafe Unic Mompa
72 Jorge Vicent Rodriguez (Spa) Viveros Alcanar
73 Genaro Padial (Spa) Maco Cafe Unic Mompa
74 Eloy Teruel (Spa) Hierros Aguera-B.Pem
75 Ismael Gimeno (Spa) Grefusa-Alginet
76 Anibal Andres Borrajo (Arg) Hierros Aguera-B.Pem
77 Jose Peñarrubia (Spa) Kelme Costa Blanca
78 Ivan Fabregat (Spa) Costa De Almeria
General classfication after stage 2:
1 Romes Gainedinov (Rus) Costa Almeria 5.42.37
2 Fernando Fernandez (Spa) Avila Rojas 0.50
3 Antonio Lopez (Spa) Avila Rojas
Sprints classification
1 Kimmo Kananen (Fin) Team Mälarenergi 3 pts
2 Antonio Lopez (Spa) Avila Rojas 3
3 Angel Alfaro (Spa) Sime Sluiten