1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Domo-Farm Frites 3.54.04 (39.322 km/h)
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
3 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina
4 Pablo Fernandez (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
5 Remco Van Der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
6 Tom Desmet (Bel) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
7 Jens Zemke (Ger) Team Nurnberger
8 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre-Daikin
9 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Post Swiss Team
10 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
11 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
12 Jurgen Werner (Ger) Team Nurnberger
13 Martin Van Steen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
14 David Clinger (USA) Festina
15 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
16 Xavier Florencio (Spa) ONCE
17 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
18 Antonio Colom (Spa) Jazztel-Costa Almeria
19 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
20 Corey Sweet (Aus) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
21 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Post Swiss Team
22 Rene Andrle (Cze) ONCE
23 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step
24 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
25 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
26 David Arroyo (Spa) ONCE
27 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Rabobank
28 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Festina
29 Felix M. Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina
30 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
31 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
32 Francesco Javier Vila (Spa) Ibanesto.Com
33 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
34 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
35 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
36 Carlos Ramon Golbano (Spa) Jazztel-Costa Almeria
37 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
38 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
39 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
40 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-Maia-MSS
41 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
42 Isidro Nozal (Spa) ONCE
43 Jaime Javier Hernandez (Spa) Festina
44 David Plaza (Spa) Festina
45 Imanol Ayestaran (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
46 Wilfried Peeters (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
47 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
48 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE
49 Juan Jde Los Angeles (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
50 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
51 Victoriano Fernandez (Spa) Milaneza-Maia-MSS
52 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Lampre-Daikin
53 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
54 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
55 Melchior Mauri (Spa) Milaneza-Maia-MSS
56 Cesar Garcia (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
57 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin
58 Denis Menchov (Rus) Ibanesto.Com
59 Iban Sastre (Spa) Festina
60 Carlos Garcia (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
61 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
62 Harald Morscher (Aut) Team Nurnberger
63 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
64 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
65 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Ibanesto.Com
66 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) ONCE
67 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
68 Luca Paolini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
69 Roland Muller (Swi) Post Swiss Team 0.21
70 Sergio Perez (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
71 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-Maia-MSS
72 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-Maia-MSS
73 Christian Poos (Lux) Post Swiss Team
74 Jose Antonio Garrido (Spa) Jazztel-Costa Almeria
75 Miquel Van Kessel (Ned) Gerolsteiner
76 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 0.31
77 Pieter Vries (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
78 Kai Hundertmark (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
79 Marcos A. Serrano (Spa) ONCE
80 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
81 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
82 Jan Van Velzen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus
83 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
84 Koldo Gil (Spa) Ibanesto.Com
85 Aitor Kintana (Spa) Jazztel-Costa Almeria
86 Thomas Muhlbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
87 Karel Vereecke (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
88 Dario Gadeo (Spa) Jazztel-Costa Almeria 0.41
89 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE
90 Carlos Sastre (Spa) ONCE
91 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Ibanesto.Com
92 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Ibanesto.Com
93 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Lampre-Daikin
94 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
95 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Nurnberger 2.22
96 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
97 Luis Perez (Spa) Festina 5.20
98 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 7.27
99 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8.14
Points
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Domo-Farm Frites 25 pts
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 20
3 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina 16
4 Pablo Fernandez (Spa) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 14
5 Remco Van Der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 12
6 Tom Desmet (Bel) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 10
7 Jens Zemke (Ger) Team Nurnberger 9
8 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre-Daikin 8
9 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Post Swiss Team 7
10 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6
11 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5
12 Jurgen Werner (Ger) Team Nurnberger 4
13 Martin Van Steen (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 3
14 David Clinger (USA) Festina 2
15 Bert Hiemstra (Ned) Bankgiroloterij-Batavus 1
Mountains
Galilea - Cat. 2
1 Dario Gadeo (Spa) Jazztel-Costa Almeria 6 pts
2 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-Maia-MSS 5
3 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 4
4 Jesus Maria Manzano (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3
5 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2
6 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) ONCE 1
Coll De Sa Gramola - Cat. 2
1 Dario Gadeo (Spa) Jazztel-Costa Almeria 6 pts
2 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 5
3 Francisco Tomas Garcia (Spa) ONCE 4
4 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE 3
5 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) ONCE 2
6 Joan Horrach (Spa) Milaneza-Maia-MSS 1
Coll De Sa Bastida - Cat. 3
1 Luis Perez (Spa) Festina 4 pts
2 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3
3 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 2
4 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) ONCE 1
Coll De Sa Creu - Cat. 2
1 Luis Perez (Spa) Festina 6 pts
2 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 5
3 Juan Jde Los Angeles (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 4
4 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) ONCE 3
5 Koldo Gil (Spa) Ibanesto.Com 2
6 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1