1 Pablo De Pedro (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 13.36.34
2 José Banos (Spa) Cueva El Soplao 0.38
3 Francisco Torrella (Spa) Cafemax-Contentpolis 0.55
4 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Post-Donnelly-Thornton-Kelly Team
5 António Cosme (Spa) Madeinox / Boavista
6 Juan Carlos Escamez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 1.01
7 Luís Oliveira (Spa) Barbot/Siper 1.07
8 Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 1.10
9 Javier Chacón (Spa) Cafemax-Contentpolis 1.14
10 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) P3Transfer - Batavus 1.15
11 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Centro Ciclismo Loulé 1.23
12 Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Lokomotiv 1.31
13 Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot/Siper 1.41
14 Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Lokomotiv 1.51
15 Marcos García (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 2.04
16 Luís Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox / Boavista 2.48
17 Bart Oegema (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus 3.18
18 Sergio Casanova (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 3.32
19 Virgilio Magalhes (Spa) Chint- Autronic 3.45
20 Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 4.20
21 Simas Kondrotas (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team 4.47
22 Celestino Pinho (Por) Barbot/Siper 5.06
23 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox / Boavista 5.22
24 Dan Fleeman (GBr) Post-Donnelly-Thornton-Kelly Team 6.31
25 Dimitry Ignatyev (Rus) Lokomotiv 6.47
26 Benet Abad Garcia (Spa) Cueva El Soplao 6.57
27 Jesus Gonzalez (Spa) Cidade de Lugo 7.04
28 Nuno Marta (Por) Centro Ciclismo Loulé 7.51
29 Stephen Gallagher (Irl) Post-Donnelly-Thornton-Kelly Team 10.19
30 Célio Sousa (Por) Madeinox / Boavista 10.27
31 Alfonso Suaña (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlántica 10.36
32 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team 10.41
33 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team 16.25
34 Jose Alcaraz (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 17.20
35 Jon Mariñelarena (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi 17.47
36 André Vital (Por) Madeinox / Boavista 17.49
37 José Iván Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 18.53
38 Pedro Palou (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 19.38
39 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Lokomotiv 20.58
40 Carlos Bruquetas (Spa) Cueva El Soplao 24.30
41 Pol Nabben (Spa) Diputación de León
42 Borja Calviño (Spa) Cambre Frisonoble 25.36
43 Cláudio Paulinho (Por) Centro Ciclismo Loulé 25.49
44 Wouter Mol (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus 29.09
45 Jose Rafael Martinez (Spa) Diputación de León 30.19
46 Ignacio Cabello (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlántica 30.36
47 Ivan Martinez (Spa) Cafemax-Contentpolis 30.40
48 Bruno Pinto (Por) Barbot/Siper 31.39
49 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus 34.12
50 Francisco Alonso (Spa) Diputación de León 34.29
51 Oscar Bastos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 35.57
52 Oscar Garcia (Spa) Cambre Frisonoble 36.16
53 Valery Kayknov (Rus) Lokomotiv 36.25
54 Ivan Gonzalez (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi 37.28
55 Mario Campos (Spa) Sanse Spiuk 37.30
56 Antonio Garcia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 41.17
57 Fernando Torres (Spa) Caixanova 41.53
58 Patxi Mundiñano (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi 44.04
59 Carlos Ibañez (Col) Diputación de León 45.46
60 Juan Jose Lobato (Spa) Cueva El Soplao 45.52
61 Alexandre Oliveira (Por) Centro Ciclismo Loulé 46.09
62 Jorge Lopez (Spa) Sanse Spiuk 47.22
63 Pascual Martin (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 47.45
64 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team 48.58
65 Jose Antonio Ramos (Ven) Caixanova 49.53
66 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team 50.51
67 Jesus Lopèz (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 51.55
68 David Couto (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 53.23
69 Luis Mas (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 55.06
70 Gonzalo Hevia (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 56.03
71 Jonatan Perdiguero (Spa) Sanse Spiuk
72 Pedro Jose Fructuoso (Spa) Cafemax-Contentpolis 56.22
73 Ran Margaliot (Isr) Saunier Duval - Scott 58.05
74 Bruno Lima (Por) Madeinox / Boavista
75 Ricardo Horta (Por) Barbot/Siper 1.00.08
76 Alejandro Magallanes (Por) Centro Ciclismo Loulé
77 Mark Cassidy (Irl) Post-Donnelly-Thornton-Kelly Team 1.02.26
78 Will Sladek (USA) Cafemax-Contentpolis 1.03.45
79 Gorka Aguirrezabala (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi
80 Manuel Quiroga (Spa) Cidade de Lugo
81 Pedro Hermida (Spa) Centro Ciclismo Loulé
82 Pascual Caputi (Ita) Caixanova
83 Ronan Laughlin (Irl) Post-Donnelly-Thornton-Kelly Team 1.03.57
84 Thomas Faiers (GBr) Camargo-Ferroatlántica 1.05.57
85 Rafael Pizarro (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlántica
86 Victor Manuel Andres (Spa) Caixanova 1.07.43
87 Sebastian Mora (Spa) Cueva El Soplao 1.07.50
88 Felix Fariña (Spa) Cafemax-Contentpolis
89 Marvin Van Der Pluijm (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus 1.07.56
90 David Ortiz (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlántica 1.08.00
91 Hugo Rus (Spa) Sanse Spiuk
92 Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi 1.08.10
93 Jose Antonio Cerezo (Spa) Cidade de Lugo 1.15.42
94 Bruno Gonzalez (Spa) Camargo-Ferroatlántica
Points
1 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) P3Transfer - Batavus 41 pts
2 José Banos (Spa) Cueva El Soplao 37
3 Pablo De Pedro (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 30
4 Marcos García (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 29
5 Francisco Torrella (Spa) Cafemax-Contentpolis 28
6 António Cosme (Spa) Madeinox / Boavista 28
7 Javier Chacón (Spa) Cafemax-Contentpolis 26
8 Dan Fleeman (GBr) Post-Donnelly-Thornton-Kelly Team 24
9 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Post-Donnelly-Thornton-Kelly Team 18
10 Simas Kondrotas (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team 14
11 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team 14
12 Juan Carlos Escamez (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 13
13 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Centro Ciclismo Loulé 13
14 Nuno Marta (Por) Centro Ciclismo Loulé 12
15 Luís Oliveira (Spa) Barbot/Siper 10
16 Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 10
17 Sergio Casanova (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 10
18 Celestino Pinho (Por) Barbot/Siper 10
19 Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot/Siper 9
20 Ger Soepenberg (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus 7
21 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team 6
22 Bart Oegema (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus 5
23 Angel Vallejo (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 5
24 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox / Boavista 4
25 Alexander Ryabkin (Rus) Lokomotiv 3
Mountains
1 Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot/Siper 36 pts
2 Pablo De Pedro (Spa) Supermercados Froiz 23
3 Bruno Pinto (Por) Barbot/Siper 18
4 Jose Antonio Ramos (Ven) Caixanova 14
5 Ivan Gonzalez (Spa) Bidelan-Kirolgi 12
6 Jesus Lopèz (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 12
7 Carlos Ibañez (Col) Diputación de León 9
8 José Banos (Spa) Cueva El Soplao 9
9 Jose Alcaraz (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 8
10 Luís Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox / Boavista 6
11 Bart Oegema (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus 6
12 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Post-Donnelly-Thornton-Kelly Team 5
13 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team 4
14 Ran Margaliot (Isr) Saunier Duval - Scott 3
15 Mark Cassidy (Irl) Post-Donnelly-Thornton-Kelly Team 3
16 Algirdas Mockus (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team 3
17 Francisco Torrella (Spa) Cafemax-Contentpolis 2
18 António Cosme (Spa) Madeinox / Boavista 2
19 Luís Oliveira (Spa) Barbot/Siper 2
20 Dan Fleeman (GBr) Post-Donnelly-Thornton-Kelly Team 2
21 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team 2
22 Jorge Lopez (Spa) Sanse Spiuk 1
Sprints
1 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Centro Ciclismo Loulé 8 pts
2 Fernando Torres (Spa) Caixanova 4
3 Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot/Siper 3
4 Wouter Mol (Ned) P3Transfer - Batavus 3
5 Jesus Lopèz (Spa) Comunidad Valenciana 3
6 José Banos (Spa) Cueva El Soplao 2
7 Nuno Marta (Por) Centro Ciclismo Loulé 2
8 Jose Alcaraz (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott 2
9 Luís Oliveira (Spa) Barbot/Siper 1
10 Dan Fleeman (GBr) Post-Donnelly-Thornton-Kelly Team 1
11 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ulan Cycling Team 1
12 Ran Margaliot (Isr) Saunier Duval - Scott 1
13 Mark Cassidy (Irl) Post-Donnelly-Thornton-Kelly Team 1
Teams
1 Supermercados Froiz 40.52.56
2 Madeinox / Boavista 40.55.12
3 Barbot / Siper 40.56.09
4 Lokomotiv 40.59.51
5 Sean Kelly Team 41.00.03
6 Cafemax-Contentpolis 41.10.53
7 Ulan Cycling Team 41.19.22
8 Cueva El Soplao 41.21.37
9 P3 Transfer Batavus 41.23.24
10 Centro Ciclismo Loulé 41.24.45
11 Camargo-Ferroatlántica 41.36.45
12 Comunidad Valenciana 41.38.28
13 Saunier Duval 42.04.12
14 Diputación de León 42.09.19
15 Bidelan-Kirolgi 42.21.09
16 Sanse Spiuk 42.48.19
17 Cidade de Lugo 43.08.21
18 Caixanova 43.17.14
Local Galego rider classification
1 Jesus Gonzalez (Spa) Cidade de Lugo
2 Carlos Bruquetas (Spa) Cueva El Soplao
3 Borja Calviño (Spa) Cambre Frisonoble
4 Oscar Bastos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz
5 Oscar Garcia (Spa) Cambre Frisonoble