1 Kimk. Nielsen (Den) Team Horsens 2.15.45 (44.02 km/h)
2 Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Kaohsiung CKT
3 Amaury Perez (Dom) GS Mengoni USA
4 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Japan National Team
5 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Omnibike
6 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
7 Temur Mukhamedov (Uzb) Omnibike
8 Kai Tsun Lam (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Pro Cycling
9 Reona Sumi (Jpn) Japan National Team
10 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Pro Cycling
11 Roel De Vries (Ned) Team Horsens
12 Roman Krasilnikov (Rus) CMS International Cycling Team
13 Haijun Ma (Chn) China National Team
14 Fuyu Li (Chn) China National Team
15 Kin San Wu (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Pro Cycling
16 Bolderdene Boldbaatar (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
17 Lex Nederlor (Ned) VC Zurich Hirslanden
18 Long Jin (Chn) China National Team
19 Zhao Wei Gao (HKg) Hong Kong & Shanghai Sports Institute
20 Mifune Masahiko (Jpn) CMS International Cycling Team
21 Dor Ming Chau (HKg) Bici Racing - SCAA
22 Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Omnibike
23 Chengguang Yu (Chn) Liaoning
24 Tugelder Tuulkhangai (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
25 Marcel Strauss (Swi) VC Zurich Hirslanden
26 Xitao Ji (Chn) China PLA Suzuki
27 Fabio Filipe Da Conceicao Ferreira (Por) Macau Beijing Selection
28 Guo Hui (Chn) China National Team
29 Yuhui Wei (Chn) Liaoning
30 Bo Liu (Chn) China PLA Suzuki
31 Morten Christiansen (Den) Team Horsens
32 Zhi Xi Xu (HKg) Bici Racing - SCAA
33 Naoto Ise (Jpn) Cyclist Club Racing Force
34 Akiyama Hisanori (Jpn) Cyclist Club Racing Force
35 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Omnibike
36 Dimitri Jiriakov (Lie) VC Zurich Hirslanden
37 Sergio Meliciano Ruas (Por) Macau Beijing Selection
38 Li Zhang (Chn) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
39 Jacobj. Nielsen (Den) Team Horsens
40 Hsin Hua Huang (Tpe) Kaohsiung CKT
41 Shing Lam Ip (HKg) Bici Racing - SCAA
42 Zhaoyu Zeng (Chn) Liaoning
43 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Omnibike
44 Shuaijun Chang (Chn) Macau Beijing Selection
45 Mun Po Choi (HKg) Cyclist Club Racing Force
46 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Japan National Team
47 Kuantang Qie (Chn) Shandong
48 Xu Fang (Chn) Liaoning
49 Yuag Hua Cheng (Tpe) Kaohsiung CKT
50 Rongxi Zou (Chn) China National Team
51 Kong Tsui (Chn) Hong Kong & Shanghai Sports Institute
52 Jamsran Ulzii-Orshikh (Mgl) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
53 Fai Cheung (Chn) Hong Kong & Shanghai Sports Institute
54 Alberto Blanco (USA) GS Mengoni USA
55 Heng Wa Choi (Mac) Macau Beijing Selection
56 Christian Rocha (Swi) VC Zurich Hirslanden
57 Yuet Shan Chung (HKg) Bici Racing - SCAA
58 Chi Fu Liang (Tpe) Kaohsiung CKT
59 Shiqiang Sun (Chn) Liaoning
60 Jianhua Ji (Chn) China National Team
61 Lars Pria (Rom) VC Zurich Hirslanden
62 Peng Liu (Chn) China PLA Suzuki
63 Xuan Liang Situ (HKg) Hong Kong & Shanghai Sports Institute
64 Xing Fu (Chn) Shandong
65 Ying Han Yang (HKg) Hong Kong & Shanghai Sports Institute
66 Ka Tung Tang (HKg) CMS International Cycling Team
67 Dingbang Lin (HKg) Bici Racing - SCAA
68 Wai Man Chau (HKg) Bici Racing - SCAA
69 Zheliang Wu (Chn) Shandong
70 Kaspar S Larsen (Den) Team Horsens
71 Lin Wan (Chn) Liaoning
72 Yandong Xing (Chn) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
73 Yilin Liu (Chn) Shandong
74 Mahammad Alakbarov (Aze) Omnibike
75 Sho Aikawa (Jpn) Japan National Team
76 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Shandong
77 Koon Hang Kan (HKg) CMS International Cycling Team
78 Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni USA
79 Wing San Nga (Chn) Hong Kong & Shanghai Sports Institute
80 Khuyagt Purevsuren (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
81 Stefan Steinweg (Ger) VC Zurich Hirslanden
82 Yue Qi (Chn) Macau Beijing Selection
83 Kazumasa Katayama (Jpn) Japan National Team
84 Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Team Horsens
85 Yin Shun Li (HKg) GS Mengoni USA
86 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
87 Chi Yin Leung (HKg) Discovery Channel Marco Polo 0.15
88 Chun Hing Chan (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Pro Cycling 0.19
1 Mifune Masahiko (Jpn) CMS International Cycling Team 5 pts
2 Temur Mukhamedov (Uzb) Omnibike 3
3 Xu Fang (Chn) Liaoning 1
Sprint #3 (Lap 9 at line)
1 Mifune Masahiko (Jpn) CMS International Cycling Team 5 pts
2 Temur Mukhamedov (Uzb) Omnibike 3
3 Xu Fang (Chn) Liaoning 1
Team
1 HSBC Hong Kong Pro Cycling 6.47.15
2 Omnibike
3 Team Horsens
4 China National Team
5 Japan National Team
6 VC Zurich Hirslanden
7 Kaohsiung CKT
8 Bici Racing - SCAA
9 Liaoning
10 Discovery Channel Marco Polo
11 CMS International Cycling Team
12 Macau Beijing Selection
13 Cyclist Club Racing Force
14 China PLA Suzuki
15 Mongolian National Team
16 Hong Kong & Shanghai Sports Institute
17 GS Mengoni USA
18 Shandong
General classification after stage 5
1 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Pro Cycling 10.42.54
2 Kong Tsui (Chn) Hong Kong & Shanghai Sports Institute 0.04
3 Jacobj. Nielsen (Den) Team Horsens 0.06
4 Kimk. Nielsen (Den) Team Horsens 1.03
5 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Omnibike 1.14
6 Marcel Strauss (Swi) VC Zurich Hirslanden 1.17
7 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Japan National Team 1.22
8 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Japan National Team 1.31
9 Temur Mukhamedov (Uzb) Omnibike 1.33
10 Dor Ming Chau (HKg) Bici Racing - SCAA
11 Haijun Ma (Chn) China National Team
12 Kai Tsun Lam (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Pro Cycling
13 Kaspar S Larsen (Den) Team Horsens
14 Wai Man Chau (HKg) Bici Racing - SCAA
15 Mifune Masahiko (Jpn) CMS International Cycling Team 3.09
16 Zhao Wei Gao (HKg) Hong Kong & Shanghai Sports Institute
17 Long Jin (Chn) China National Team
18 Fuyu Li (Chn) China National Team
19 Bo Liu (Chn) China PLA Suzuki
20 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Omnibike
21 Sergio Meliciano Ruas (Por) Macau Beijing Selection
22 Naoto Ise (Jpn) Cyclist Club Racing Force
23 Hsin Hua Huang (Tpe) Kaohsiung CKT
24 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Omnibike
25 Alberto Blanco (USA) GS Mengoni USA
26 Dimitri Jiriakov (Lie) VC Zurich Hirslanden
27 Jianhua Ji (Chn) China National Team
28 Sho Aikawa (Jpn) Japan National Team
29 Yilin Liu (Chn) Shandong
30 Christian Rocha (Swi) VC Zurich Hirslanden
31 Kazumasa Katayama (Jpn) Japan National Team
32 Thijs Poelstra (Ned) Team Horsens
33 Yue Qi (Chn) Macau Beijing Selection
34 Wing San Nga (Chn) Hong Kong & Shanghai Sports Institute
35 Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Discovery Channel Marco Polo 3.35
36 Morten Christiansen (Den) Team Horsens 5.58
37 Rongxi Zou (Chn) China National Team 6.02
38 Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Kaohsiung CKT 6.05
39 Xitao Ji (Chn) China PLA Suzuki 6.15
40 Amaury Perez (Dom) GS Mengoni USA 6.17
41 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
42 Yin Shun Li (HKg) GS Mengoni USA
43 Roel De Vries (Ned) Team Horsens 6.21
44 Tugelder Tuulkhangai (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
45 Guo Hui (Chn) China National Team
46 Chengguang Yu (Chn) Liaoning
47 Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Omnibike
48 Shing Lam Ip (HKg) Bici Racing - SCAA
49 Roman Krasilnikov (Rus) CMS International Cycling Team
50 Lex Nederlor (Ned) VC Zurich Hirslanden
51 Bolderdene Boldbaatar (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
52 Li Zhang (Chn) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
53 Xu Fang (Chn) Liaoning
54 Fabio Filipe Da Conceicao Ferreira (Por) Macau Beijing Selection
55 Zhi Xi Xu (HKg) Bici Racing - SCAA
56 Reona Sumi (Jpn) Japan National Team
57 Akiyama Hisanori (Jpn) Cyclist Club Racing Force
58 Zhaoyu Zeng (Chn) Liaoning
59 Shiqiang Sun (Chn) Liaoning
60 Kuantang Qie (Chn) Shandong
61 Kin San Wu (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Pro Cycling
62 Mun Po Choi (HKg) Cyclist Club Racing Force
63 Heng Wa Choi (Mac) Macau Beijing Selection
64 Xuan Liang Situ (HKg) Hong Kong & Shanghai Sports Institute
65 Yuag Hua Cheng (Tpe) Kaohsiung CKT
66 Lars Pria (Rom) VC Zurich Hirslanden
67 Zheliang Wu (Chn) Shandong
68 Peng Liu (Chn) China PLA Suzuki
69 Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni USA
70 Ying Han Yang (HKg) Hong Kong & Shanghai Sports Institute
71 Jamsran Ulzii-Orshikh (Mgl) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
72 Ka Tung Tang (HKg) CMS International Cycling Team
73 Mahammad Alakbarov (Aze) Omnibike
74 Dingbang Lin (HKg) Bici Racing - SCAA
75 Fai Cheung (Chn) Hong Kong & Shanghai Sports Institute
76 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Shandong
77 Chi Fu Liang (Tpe) Kaohsiung CKT
78 Lin Wan (Chn) Liaoning
79 Xing Fu (Chn) Shandong
80 Koon Hang Kan (HKg) CMS International Cycling Team
81 Shuaijun Chang (Chn) Macau Beijing Selection
82 Khuyagt Purevsuren (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
83 Yandong Xing (Chn) Discovery Channel Marco Polo 6.30
84 Chi Yin Leung (HKg) Discovery Channel Marco Polo 6.36
85 Chun Hing Chan (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Pro Cycling 6.40
86 Stefan Steinweg (Ger) VC Zurich Hirslanden 6.41
87 Yuet Shan Chung (HKg) Bici Racing - SCAA 9.41
88 Yuhui Wei (Chn) Liaoning 10.19
Points classification
1 Kimk. Nielsen (Den) Team Horsens 43 pts
2 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Japan National Team 38
3 Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Kaohsiung CKT 28
4 Jacobj. Nielsen (Den) Team Horsens 26
5 Temur Mukhamedov (Uzb) Omnibike 25
6 Mifune Masahiko (Jpn) CMS International Cycling Team 24
7 Amaury Perez (Dom) GS Mengoni USA 20
8 Vladimir Tuychiev (Uzb) Omnibike 19
9 Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Discovery Channel Marco Polo 19
10 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Pro Cycling 18
11 Rongxi Zou (Chn) China National Team 16
12 Xitao Ji (Chn) China PLA Suzuki 16
13 Kong Tsui (Chn) Hong Kong & Shanghai Sports Institute 13
14 Stefan Steinweg (Ger) VC Zurich Hirslanden 13
15 Morten Christiansen (Den) Team Horsens 12
16 Roel De Vries (Ned) Team Horsens 12
17 Chengguang Yu (Chn) Liaoning 11
18 Eugene Boronow (USA) GS Mengoni USA 11
19 Marcel Strauss (Swi) VC Zurich Hirslanden 10
20 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Japan National Team 10
21 Reona Sumi (Jpn) Japan National Team 9
22 Christian Rocha (Swi) VC Zurich Hirslanden 8
23 Kai Tsun Lam (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Pro Cycling 6
24 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Omnibike 6
25 Long Jin (Chn) China National Team 5
26 Ying Han Yang (HKg) Hong Kong & Shanghai Sports Institute 5
27 Haijun Ma (Chn) China National Team 4
28 Zhao Wei Gao (HKg) Hong Kong & Shanghai Sports Institute 4
29 Sho Aikawa (Jpn) Japan National Team 3
30 Dimitri Jiriakov (Lie) VC Zurich Hirslanden 3
31 Tugelder Tuulkhangai (Mgl) Mongolian National Team 3
32 Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Omnibike 3
33 Bolderdene Boldbaatar (Mgl) Mongolian National Team 3
34 Roman Krasilnikov (Rus) CMS International Cycling Team 3
35 Fuyu Li (Chn) China National Team 2
36 Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Omnibike 2
37 Xu Fang (Chn) Liaoning 2
38 Li Zhang (Chn) Discovery Channel Marco Polo 2
39 Dor Ming Chau (HKg) Bici Racing - SCAA 1
40 Guo Hui (Chn) China National Team 1
41 Peng Liu (Chn) China PLA Suzuki 1
42 Yuet Shan Chung (HKg) Bici Racing - SCAA 1
Best Chinese rider classification
1 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Pro Cycling 10.42.54
2 Kong Tsui (Chn) Hong Kong & Shanghai Sports Institute 0.04
3 Dor Ming Chau (HKg) Bici Racing - SCAA 1.33
4 Haijun Ma (Chn) China National Team
5 Kai Tsun Lam (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Pro Cycling
6 Wai Man Chau (HKg) Bici Racing - SCAA
7 Zhao Wei Gao (HKg) Hong Kong & Shanghai Sports Institute 3.09
8 Long Jin (Chn) China National Team
9 Fuyu Li (Chn) China National Team
10 Bo Liu (Chn) China PLA Suzuki
Best young rider classification
1 Kimk. Nielsen (Den) Team Horsens 10.43.57
2 Temur Mukhamedov (Uzb) Omnibike 0.30
3 Haijun Ma (Chn) China National Team
4 Kaspar S Larsen (Den) Team Horsens
5 Wai Man Chau (HKg) Bici Racing - SCAA
6 Zhao Wei Gao (HKg) Hong Kong & Shanghai Sports Institute 2.06
7 Bo Liu (Chn) China PLA Suzuki
8 Vadim Shaekhov (Uzb) Omnibike
9 Sergio Meliciano Ruas (Por) Macau Beijing Selection
10 Naoto Ise (Jpn) Cyclist Club Racing Force
Best Asian Pacific rider classification
1 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Pro Cycling 10.42.54
2 Kong Tsui (Chn) Hong Kong & Shanghai Sports Institute 0.04
3 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Japan National Team 1.22
4 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Japan National Team 1.31
5 Dor Ming Chau (HKg) Bici Racing - SCAA 1.33
6 Haijun Ma (Chn) China National Team
7 Kai Tsun Lam (HKg) HSBC Hong Kong Pro Cycling
8 Wai Man Chau (HKg) Bici Racing - SCAA
9 Mifune Masahiko (Jpn) CMS International Cycling Team 3.09
10 Zhao Wei Gao (HKg) Hong Kong & Shanghai Sports Institute
Team classification
1 Team Horsens 32.11.45
2 Omnibike 2.57
3 Japan National Team 2.59
4 Hong Kong & Shanghai Sports Institute 3.25
5 VC Zurich Hirslanden 4.32
6 China National Team 4.35
7 HSBC Hong Kong Pro Cycling 5.01
8 Bici Racing - SCAA 6.24
9 Macau Beijing Selection 9.36
10 Discovery Channel Marco Polo 12.48
11 China PLA Suzuki
12 Kaohsiung CKT
13 GS Mengoni USA
14 CMS International Cycling Team
15 Cyclist Club Racing Force
16 Shandong
17 Liaoning 16.00
18 Mongolian National Team
Greater China team classification
1 Hong Kong & Shanghai Sports Institute 32.15.10
2 China National Team 1.10
3 HSBC Hong Kong Pro Cycling 1.36
4 Bici Racing - SCAA 2.59
5 Macau Beijing Selection 6.11
6 Discovery Channel Marco Polo 9.23
7 China PLA Suzuki
8 Shandong
9 Liaoning 12.35
Asian Pacific team classification
1 Japan National Team 32.14.44
2 Hong Kong & Shanghai Sports Institute 0.26
3 China National Team 1.36
4 HSBC Hong Kong Pro Cycling 2.02
5 Bici Racing - SCAA 3.25
6 Macau Beijing Selection 6.37
7 Discovery Channel Marco Polo 9.49
8 China PLA Suzuki
9 Kaohsiung CKT
10 CMS International Cycling Team
11 Cyclist Club Racing Force
12 Shandong
13 Liaoning 13.01